
San Juan Hotel Guide. Hotels in El Cinco, San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for El Cinco hotels

1. Jardin al Bosque
Jardin al BosqueEl Cinco
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is €175
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Hotel Nest
Hotel Nest1.3 km from El Cinco
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (798 reviews)
The price is €113
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Ficus Hotel
Ficus Hotel1.2 km from El Cinco
7.8 out of 10, Good, (574 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Dream's Hotel Puerto Rico
Dream's Hotel Puerto Rico1.5 km from El Cinco
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Acacia Boutique Hotel
Acacia Boutique HotelParque, 6.9 km from El Cinco
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,030 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel
At Wind Chimes Boutique HotelParque, 6.8 km from El Cinco
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,259 reviews)
The price is €120
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. The Looking Glass Hotel
The Looking Glass Hotel5.8 km from El Cinco
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (607 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Hotel Villa del Sol
Hotel Villa del Sol7.5 km from El Cinco
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,183 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Rosalina Ocean Park
Rosalina Ocean ParkOcean Park, 6.8 km from El Cinco
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (794 reviews)
The price is €139
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

10. Mar Del Norte
Mar Del Norte6.6 km from El Cinco
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (68 reviews)
The price is €108
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Coral by the Sea Hotel
Coral by the Sea Hotel7.5 km from El Cinco
6.4 out of 10, (2,497 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hampton Inn & Suites San Juan
Hampton Inn & Suites San Juan7.4 km from El Cinco
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,301 reviews)
The price is €209
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. San Juan Airport Hotel
San Juan Airport Hotel8 km from El Cinco
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6,171 reviews)
The price is €206
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Casa Placita Hotel
Casa Placita HotelSanturce, 6.6 km from El Cinco
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
The price is €98
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino6.9 km from El Cinco
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,058 reviews)
The price is €233
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Hyatt Centric San Juan - Isla Verde
Hyatt Centric San Juan - Isla Verde7 km from El Cinco
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (839 reviews)
The price is €206
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. MANSION MIRAFLORES
MANSION MIRAFLORES5.7 km from El Cinco
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (298 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Bali Hotel Adults Only Isla Verde, a Trademark by Wyndham
Bali Hotel Adults Only Isla Verde, a Trademark by Wyndham6.8 km from El Cinco
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,051 reviews)
The price is €164
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

19. Trópica Beach Hotel
Trópica Beach HotelParque, 6.8 km from El Cinco
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €153
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. The Village Inn Hotel
The Village Inn Hotel11.1 km from El Cinco
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (459 reviews)
The price is €134
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in El Cinco
![]() Jardin al BosqueEl Cinco | ![]() Hotel Nest1.3 km from El Cinco | ![]() Ficus Hotel1.2 km from El Cinco | ![]() Dream's Hotel Puerto Rico1.5 km from El Cinco | ![]() Acacia Boutique HotelParque, 6.9 km from El Cinco |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | 8.4 Very good 798 reviews | 7.8 Good 574 reviews | 7.6 Good 1,004 reviews | 8.0 Very good 1,030 reviews |
The price is €175 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is €113 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is €119 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is €116 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is €142 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in El Cinco
Find the best El Cinco areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Old San Juan
The interesting museums and waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Old San Juan. A stop by Port of San Juan or Castillo de San Cristobal might round out your trip.

Condado
Experience San Juan at its most modern in a chic neighborhood packed with high-end fashion shops, elegant casinos and popular restaurants.

Isla Verde
White-sands, beautifully clear water and excellent water sports make this beach one of the most popular in Puerto Rico.

Santurce
While you're in Santurce, take in top sights like Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and jump on the metro at Sacred Heart Station to see more of the city.

Ocean Park
This cosmopolitan area of San Juan is a great place to experience the relaxed, contemporary culture of Puerto Rico.






















































































