Entire condo

The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views

Photo gallery for The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views

A modern living room with a large TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a view of a sunset over water. - The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views (Fort Myers)
A hotel room with a large bed, a view of a bridge, and a cityscape. - The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views (Fort Myers)
A dining area with a round table, white chairs with wooden legs, and a small potted plant on the table. - The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views (Fort Myers)
Fitness facility - The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views (Fort Myers)
Lobby - The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views (Fort Myers)
The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views

  • Welcome to The Solace

    Welcome to The Solace, your peaceful retreat in the heart of Downtown Fort Myers. Intentionally curated for rest and rejuvenation, this 22nd-floor retreat invites you to slow down, relax, and recharge while taking in beautiful skyline and river views.

    Located directly on First Street in the Historic River District, The Solace puts you steps from downtown dining, shopping, cafés, entertainment, and the local charm of Fort Myers. Park the car and explore the neighborhood on foot, or simply stay in and enjoy everything the building has to offer.

    Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed one-bedroom retreat with a king-size bed, comfortable living space, full kitchen, and 1.5 bathrooms. Soft neutrals, warm textures, and calming touches throughout the condo were intentionally selected to create a space that feels peaceful, comfortable, and welcoming—whether you're visiting for a weekend getaway or settling in for a longer stay.Resort-Style Amenities

    Your stay includes access to amenities designed to make it just as enjoyable to stay in as it is to explore:

    Swimming pool and hot tub
    Fitness center
    Private theater
    Game room and table tennis
    Beautiful common areas for relaxing
    Convenient garage parking
    Complimentary washer and dryer located on the same floor

    For a little extra relaxation, visit the onsite spa, where massages and facials are available for an additional charge. There is also an onsite café where you can grab coffee, breakfast, or lunch without even leaving the building.

    The Location

    One of the best parts of The Solace is the location. Step outside onto First Street and you're right in the Historic River District, surrounded by restaurants, shops, cafés, and downtown attractions. You can enjoy the energy of downtown and then head back upstairs to your private 22nd-floor retreat when you're ready to unwind.

    Whether you're planning a romantic getaway, a relaxing escape, a business trip, or an extended stay in Southwest Florida, The Solace was created to be a place where you can truly settle in, rest, and enjoy Fort Myers.

    Come for the views. Stay for the comfort. Leave feeling restored.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No parties, events, or unregistered guests.
Please observe building quiet hours and be respectful of neighbors.
Only registered guests may access building amenities. Please follow all building and amenity rules

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Fort Myers River District, a neighbourhood in Fort Myers, is home to this condo. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Calusa Nature Center and Planetarium and Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve, while Edison and Ford Winter Estates and Burroughs Home and Gardens are cultural highlights. Ready for a night out? Consider Suncoast Credit Union Arena and Fin’s Seafood and Dive Bar. Visit our Fort Myers travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Fort Myers
Map
Fort Myers, FL

What's nearby

  • A Florida Repurtry Theatre with a teal awning, palm trees, and a parked bicycle.
    Florida Repertory Theater
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Centennial Park with a statue, trees, and a brick wall.
    Centennial Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A two-story house with a porch, green shutters, and a red roof.
    Edison and Ford Winter Estates
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Harborside Event Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Downtown House of Pizza
    8 min walk
  • Cowboy Up Saloon
    8 min walk
  • Escondido Lounge
    9 min walk
  • Ella Mae’s Diner
    6 min walk
  • Bay Street Yard
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Solace • 22nd-Floor Retreat • Luxury River District • Pool + Skyline Views located?

Located in Fort Myers River District, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center, Florida Repertory Theater and Burroughs Home and Gardens. Harborside Event Center and Butterfly Estates are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.