Hotel garni Djaran

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel garni Djaran provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is €60
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Single Room, 1 Single Bed

  • City view
  • 9 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Double or Twin Room

  • City view
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Triple Room

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Offenbach am Main, Hotel garni Djaran is connected to a shopping centre. Alte Oper and Festhalle Frankfurt are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Frankfurt Christmas Market and MyZeil. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Deutsche Bank Park or Frankfurt Eissporthalle. Visit our Offenbach am Main travel guide
Map
Bismarckstrasse 147, Offenbach am Main, HE, 63067

What's nearby

  • The entrance to the Deutsches Ledermuseum with a tiled roof, arched windows, and two flags on either side.
    German Leather Museum
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic building with two towers, a fountain with a statue, and a tree-lined square.
    Buesing Palais
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A large, ornate building with multiple windows and a central entrance.
    Isenburg Palace
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Wochenmarkt Offenbach
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Messe Offenbach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Offenbach (Main) Central Station
    1 min walk
  • Offenbach (Main) Marktplatz S-Bahn
    12 min walk
  • Frankfurt Airport (FRA)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Big Mama
    8 min walk
  • Pizzeria La Pineta
    7 min walk
  • White Elefant GmbH
    7 min walk
  • Sky Lounge
    6 min walk
  • Bistro Cafe Marcello
    8 min walk

About this property

Hotel garni Djaran

  • Hotel near Römerberg
  • Hotel garni Djaran provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Express check-out, express check-in and tour/ticket information
    • Luggage storage, multilingual staff and ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel garni Djaran have comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free toiletries and hairdryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, mini fridges and on-request microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel garni Djaran pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel garni Djaran?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel garni Djaran on 26 Oct 2026 start from €60, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel garni Djaran?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel garni Djaran?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel garni Djaran?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel garni Djaran located?

Located in the heart of Offenbach am Main, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of German Leather Museum, Buesing Palais and Isenburg Palace. Messe Offenbach and Ostpark are also within 3 miles (5 km). Offenbach (Main) Central Station is only a 2-minute walk and Offenbach (Main) Marktplatz S-Bahn is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel garni Djaran Reviews

5.4

6.8

Cleanliness

5.4

Location

5.4

Staff & service

5.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 102 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 16 out of 102 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 24 out of 102 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 21 out of 102 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 29 out of 102 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
All through the night the hotel is surrounded by noise by drunkers.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Expedia hints that there is a bathroom in the room. this is not the case, there is a shared WC and shower room per floor.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
sehr laute Streitereien bis spät in die Nacht.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Zu empfehlen.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Extrem viel Staub unter dem Betten
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities
Gemeinsames Toiletten im Flur !!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis ist sehr gut!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
👍
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service
Die Rezeption war nicht besetzt und kein Mitarbeiter auffindbar. musste mich kurzfristig nach einer alternativen Unterkunft umsehen
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort
Keinen Parkplatz, Keinen Aufzug aber viele Treppen. Keine Toilette und Dusche im Zimmer. Aufenthalt ist nur für Junge Leute und Freunden geeignet.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

OK place

Friendly helpful at check in. Room was adequate and very good for price
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Enttäuscht

Das ist kein Hotel wo man übernachten will. Ich rate stark davon ab.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
all ok
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Es gab Wasserschaden und ich wurde zu einem anderen Hotel weitergeleitet: Hotel Kaiser. Sehr gut geklappt War sehr zufrieden
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Good value for money

The hotel is one of the cheapest you can stay in in Frankfurt and good value for money. It is right next to a train station that brings you to Frankfurt city centre in 4min. It is very basic with no frills, but clean enough and got everything you need.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Good situated cheap hotel

Hotel is places in the city centre and this is very nice. Rooms are small and old. Bathrooms are outside the rooms. Good for one night.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
TOTAL UNZUFRIEDEN, musste direkt woanders ein Hotel buchen und wer zahlt mir das?
Stayed 1 night in May 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Clean room with €€

I stayed during the fair and had a clean room with €€. Shared bathroom and toilet have no problem with other guests.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Das angezeigte Bild stimmt nicht ganz, bei mir waren es 2 getrennte Betten. Mit dem Zimmer war ich vollkommen zufrieden. Frühstück gibt es in einem Partnerhotell in direkter Nähe -> sehr gut.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Im Hotel garni Djaran war trotz Buchung für uns kein Zimmer mehr frei, daher mussten wir in ein anderes Hotel in der Nähe!
Stayed 1 night in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent & Amazing Hotel!!!

Hi Kings Hotel You and your people are amazing! you have all the excellent staff from the reception, to the housekeeping and to the breakfast area. Your location is very good, relax and easy to access in everywhere! Amazing food, very clean, comfortable rooms!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Gruselige gehend. Zimmer laut, warm, stinkend. Eng, vollgestellt. Toilette auf fem Gang
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stinkende Kissen, keine Toilette im Zimmer verfügb

Stinkende Kissen, keine Toilette im Zimmer verfügbar. Sehr klein und nicht schöhn rezepzion in der wohnung rezepzion stinkt sehr unfreundliches Personal hat mir nur eine stunde zeit gegeben um da zu sein obwohl es 19uhr war
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Leider werden Parkplätze im Internet nicht angeboten! Und um das Hotel herum gibt es nur mit ganz großem Glück etwas freies! Das Hotel selbst ist äußerst einfach! Wer keine Treppen steigen kann, ist hier vollkommen fehl am Platz! Das Zimmer war sehr einfach! Leider hatte ich auch Ungeziefer in Form eines "Käfers" im Zimmer! Ansonsten war es einigermaßen sauber! Dusche im Zimmer, Toilette auf dem Flur!:-( Das Zimmer war max.20,- € Wert! Wenn überhaupt! Für mich war es das Erste und letzte Mal in diesem Hotel!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Room comfort

Hotelausstattung

Irgendwie ist es mir wieder durchgerutscht, dass das Zimmer kein eigenes Bad hat. Es sollte an der Beschreibung gearbeitet werden. Ich bin der Meinung, dass ich explizit danach geschaut habe. Es ist ein wirklich ganz einfaches Hotel. Rücksichtnahme durch andere Gäste eher Fehlanzeige.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2018