
Los Angeles Hotel Guide - Glendale Civic Auditorium hotels in Los Angeles, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Glendale Civic Auditorium hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Glendale Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Glendale Downtown by IHGCitrus Grove, 2.8 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,039 reviews)
The price is €165
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Sakura Inn
Sakura InnSomerset, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,183 reviews)
The price is €95
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Hyatt Place Glendale / Los Angeles
Hyatt Place Glendale / Los AngelesDowntown Glendale, 3.1 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,113 reviews)
The price is €182
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Glendale
Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles GlendaleDowntown Glendale, 2.8 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (676 reviews)
The price is €252
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. The Glenmark, Glendale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Glenmark, Glendale, a Tribute Portfolio HotelRossmoyne, 2.2 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (314 reviews)
The price is €247
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Embassy Suites Los Angeles - Glendale
Embassy Suites Los Angeles - GlendaleDowntown Glendale, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,414 reviews)
The price is €198
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

7. Regency Inn Los Angeles
Regency Inn Los Angeles3.2 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is €133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The LEEF Hotel
The LEEF HotelCitrus Grove, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (922 reviews)
The price is €85
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Glendale Hotel
Glendale HotelSomerset, 2.7 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,540 reviews)
The price is €92
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Chariot Inn Glendale - Pasadena
Chariot Inn Glendale - Pasadena2.8 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Brand Plaza Hotel
Brand Plaza HotelDowntown Glendale, 2.8 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €99
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hilton Los Angeles North/Glendale
Hilton Los Angeles North/GlendaleDowntown Glendale, 2.5 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,109 reviews)
The price is €174
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Glenridge Inn Glendale - Pasadena
Glenridge Inn Glendale - PasadenaCitrus Grove, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €106
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Motel 6 Glendale, CA – Pasadena Burbank Los Angeles
Motel 6 Glendale, CA – Pasadena Burbank Los AngelesCitrus Grove, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
7.8 out of 10, Good, (659 reviews)
The price is €76
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

15. Glenrock Inn & Suites Glendale
Glenrock Inn & Suites Glendale2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Tilbury Inn
Tilbury InnSomerset, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
6.6 out of 10, (497 reviews)
The price is €83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Chic City Apt Near Americana Glendale
Chic City Apt Near Americana GlendaleCitrus Grove, 2.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is €435
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

18. The Tangerine - A Burbank Hotel
The Tangerine - A Burbank Hotel10.3 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,213 reviews)
The price is €182
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

19. Safari Inn Burbank/Universal, a Coast Hotel
Safari Inn Burbank/Universal, a Coast Hotel8.6 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,428 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

20. Coast Burbank Hotel
Coast Burbank Hotel8.7 km from Glendale Civic Auditorium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €165
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Glendale Civic Auditorium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Glendale Downtown by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,039 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sakura Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,183 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Glendale / Los Angeles | 9.2 Wonderful 1,113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Glendale | 9.2 Wonderful 676 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Glenmark, Glendale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 314 reviews | View |
Top Glendale Civic Auditorium Hotel Reviews

Chariot Inn Glendale - Pasadena
10/10 Excellent








































































