
Seoul Hotel Guide - Hakchon Green Theatre hotels in Seoul, South Korea.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hakchon Green Theatre hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.5 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
David
€90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel1.7 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Andre
€868
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Ann Nicole
€65
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY1.4 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
KANAKO
€84
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Kim Yan
€76
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection1 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
palmerin
€171
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Rich
€122
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




8. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.7 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Aaron
€169
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden1.6 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Jean-Loup
€104
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.5 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Hanh Linh
€103
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.4 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
DEIRDRA
€54
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.6 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Hayley
€155
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Jenine
€199
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Betty
€111
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.3 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Rahma
€100
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul1.6 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Janet
€406
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group
Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group1.6 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Tam
€74
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.5 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
ANNY
€73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.7 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
Reagan
€95
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 1.7 km from Hakchon Green Theatre
TAKAHIRO
€50
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare top hotels near Hakchon Green Theatre
![]() Mumum Jongno1.5 km from Hakchon Green Theatre | ![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel1.7 km from Hakchon Green Theatre | ![]() Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Hakchon Green Theatre | ![]() Seoul DDJ STAY1.4 km from Hakchon Green Theatre | ![]() OnKorea Stay1 km from Hakchon Green Theatre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews |
€90 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | €868 includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | €65 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | €84 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | €76 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct |
Top Hakchon Green Theatre Hotel Reviews
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"Very well situated and convenient. Extremely comfortable room. Beds were great!"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"The amenities in the room were a lifesaver. I got the room with two bedrooms which was basically a small apartment. It came equipped with a small kitchen, washer and dryer, and even a closet steamer so you can look good every day. The view of Namsan tower was also great and we could not have asked for a better location--convenient but not too busy with people. Will definitely be staying here again."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
8/10 Good
"Room, staff, everything was really good, with the exception of breakfast. In 6 nights I only had it twice as it wasn't very good at all. The second time I tried it I was sick afterwards."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and clean"
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"It's worth the price. I love how it's located right in the middle of everything. Thank you for breakfast. I love the laundry facility."
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff, but the elevators had very long waits. The washing machine malfunctioned. There was an electrical burn issue n had headaches for 2days when in the lobby area."
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"Near the main attractions, easy to get transportation, clean comfortable bed and pillows … spacious bathrooms…"
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Other attractions near Hakchon Green Theatre
Dongsoong Arts Center
Get tickets for a show at Dongsoong Arts Center, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Kokdu Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Kokdu Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Robot Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Robot Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Daehangno Arts Theater
Enjoy a performance at Daehangno Arts Theater, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Korean Straw Handicrafts, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.