
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Hanayashiki Amusement Park hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hanayashiki Amusement Park hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.4 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Steven
€169
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.3 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Debra
€154
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.6 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Lucille
€123
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.4 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Jan
€242
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.4 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Joan
€176
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Ian Scott
€153
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
patricia
€102
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.5 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Guoping
€578
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.1 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Carol
€223
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Lydia
€166
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Joao Carlos
€153
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Joann
€127
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.5 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Nathan
€168
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Fabian
€107
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.5 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Arianna
€165
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.4 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Wayne K
€177
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.6 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Brittlyn
€292
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.6 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Katie
€434
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.3 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Robert
€189
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Genisys
€162
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hanayashiki Amusement Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Top Hanayashiki Amusement Park Hotel Reviews
the b asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"clean room, friendly staff, convenient to shops, train station, restaurant and shops."
hotel MONday Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed there for 7 nights and so happy with it. Everything is good. Room is clean, great location, staffs were great!!"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"It’s perfect if you need a place that is in a relaxed place and next to a metro/train. And the cleaning is nice and the staff are very helpful even if they don’t know English"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, close to train station and plenty of places to eat and many attractions."
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Great location for experiencing old Tokyo, incredible views from the roof top of the Sky Tree - perfect place for some late night snacks and drinks watching Tokyo go by"
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean; laundry room was convenient; very walkable area and close to train stations; plenty of restaurants and shopping nearby"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, fantastic location"
Other attractions near Hanayashiki Amusement Park

Sensoji Temple
9.0/10 (13,544 reviews)
Tokyo’s oldest temple was built centuries ago to honor the goddess of mercy. It now draws thousands daily for Buddhist prayer or cultural observation.
Photo by welcomeware
Hoppy Street
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Hoppy Street. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Gulvinz
Asakusa Shrine
8.8/10 (1,994 reviews)
One of the few buildings in Asakusa to survive wartime bombing, today this 17th-century shrine is the site of one of Tokyo’s most important festivals.
Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Mokubatei
You can enjoy a show at Mokubatei during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Marugoto Nippon
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marugoto Nippon. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Hozomon
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Hozomon. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




