
Warrensburg Hotel Guide - Hickory Ski Center hotels in Warrensburg, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hickory Ski Center hotels

1. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lake George (Queensbury), NY
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lake George (Queensbury), NY16.8 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,553 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG10.1 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €106
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Courtyard by Marriott Lake George
Courtyard by Marriott Lake George9.4 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George
Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George10.7 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George
Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George10.5 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Queensbury Lake George
Home2 Suites by Hilton Queensbury Lake George19.1 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (923 reviews)
The price is €105
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Lodges At Cresthaven
Lodges At Cresthaven9.6 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (664 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lake George
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lake George14.4 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,720 reviews)
The price is €84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Spark by Hilton Lake George Outlets
Spark by Hilton Lake George Outlets14.8 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €77
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. The Inn of Lake George
The Inn of Lake George9.5 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Sleep Inn & Suites Queensbury - Lake George
Sleep Inn & Suites Queensbury - Lake George18.5 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €75
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. Fort William Henry Hotel and Conference Center
Fort William Henry Hotel and Conference Center9.8 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Baymont by Wyndham Queensbury / Lake George
Baymont by Wyndham Queensbury / Lake George19.1 km from Hickory Ski Center
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,129 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Super 8 by Wyndham Lake George/Warrensburg Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Lake George/Warrensburg Area4.7 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €68
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Skyline Hotel Lake George
Skyline Hotel Lake George11.2 km from Hickory Ski Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Quality Inn Queensbury - Lake George Area
Quality Inn Queensbury - Lake George Area18.3 km from Hickory Ski Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Motel Luzerne
Motel Luzerne16.5 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (316 reviews)
The price is €71
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

18. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Lake George
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Lake George9.6 km from Hickory Ski Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Sun Castle Resort
Sun Castle Resort9.6 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is €305
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. HIGHLANDS CASTLE overlooking Lake George.. plus 2 other Castles!
HIGHLANDS CASTLE overlooking Lake George.. plus 2 other Castles!15.9 km from Hickory Ski Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is €1,860
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hickory Ski Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lake George (Queensbury), NY | 9.0 Wonderful 1,553 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Lake George | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Hickory Ski Center Hotel Reviews

Super 8 by Wyndham Lake George/Warrensburg Area
8/10 Good











































































