Entire home

Highland Beach Palace

Photo gallery for Highland Beach Palace

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a black marble countertop. - Highland Beach Palace (Highland Beach)
A balcony with a white chair, a view of the ocean, and a clear sky. - Highland Beach Palace (Highland Beach)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and bar stools. - Highland Beach Palace (Highland Beach)
An aerial view of a beachfront property with a swimming pool, a patio area, and a bridge connecting to the beach. - Highland Beach Palace (Highland Beach)
A bedroom with a bed, a television mounted on the wall, a console table with a plant, and a patterned rug. - Highland Beach Palace (Highland Beach)
Highland Beach Palace provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

341 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Highland Beach Palace

  • Summary:

    Upscale oceanview home with private beach access & pool - dogs welcomed



    The Space:

    You’ll experience nothing short of luxury at this Highland Beach property. Take the steps to the beach from your home and enjoy the sands with family or grab a bike and explore for some additional fun. You’ll be close to Boca Raton and Delray Beach, and roughly 27 miles from West Palm Beach where you can experience plenty of amenities and sights.





    When you’re not exploring the area, retreat to your lovely home base that has all the amenities for a wonderful stay. Outside, you can relax in the pool or take your favorite beverage to the balcony for some amazing views of the water. The interior boasts sophistication all around with comfortable furnishings and modern décor in both living areas along with a well-equipped kitchen with sparkling appliances and elegant bar seating. There is also a game room with a foosball table and sofa for added enjoyment. At the day’s end, retreat to one of the fresh, airy bedrooms to rest for the next day’s adventures. The fourth bedroom even has its own private entrance, with it and its bathroom being in the cabana closest to the pool.





    This home provides all the essentials including a washer/dryer, WiFi, and central air-conditioning for your added convenience, and accommodates extended stays allowing you to immerse yourself in all that this lovely vacation rental has to offer.





    THINGS TO KNOW

    Streaming TV services require guest accounts to access.

    Only 2 cars are permitted per reservation; Guests MUST park inside of the garage to avoid vehicles from potentially being towed.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a zoo
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Foosball table
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 3,667 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2023152041, 000027094
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Highland Beach, this holiday home is on the beach. Mizner Park and Atlantic Avenue are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Deerfield Beach and Pompano Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Florida Atlantic University Stadium, or consider a night out at Crazy Uncle Mike's. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Highland Beach travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Highland Beach
Map
Highland Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A white house with a black door, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
    Ocean Boulevard
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A pink building with a red roof, surrounded by palm trees and other buildings.
    South Beach Park
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Spanish River Park Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Spanish River Park
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Atlantic Dunes Park Beach
    3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Boca Raton Brightline Train Station (RRN)
    14 min drive
  • Boca Raton, FL (BCT)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Duck Tavern
    4 min drive
  • Prosperity Brewers
    4 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    4 min drive
  • Mane Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Crazy Uncle Mike's
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Highland Beach Palace have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Highland Beach Palace pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Highland Beach Palace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Highland Beach Palace?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Highland Beach Palace located?

Nestled on the beach, this Highland Beach holiday home is steps from Ocean Boulevard and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Florida Atlantic University. Spanish River Park Beach and Spanish River Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Highland Beach Palace Reviews