
Beirut Hotel Guide - Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth hotels in Beirut, Lebanon.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth hotels




1. Zita Beirut
Zita Beirut2 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
christina
€82
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.2 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Majed
€96
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites1.3 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Brittany
€126
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




4. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 1.2 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Jessica
€94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Lost
Lost1.8 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Roy
€125
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME2 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Samar
€93
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotelMar Nicolas, 1.9 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Hryre
€71
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




8. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun2.7 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Rana
€132
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




9. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 3 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
iyad
€178
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut0.6 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Dean
€57
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 1.2 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Lidia
€145
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 2.9 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Suhier
€396
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 3 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Walid
€74
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.1 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Amer
€433
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.1 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Bahaa
€196
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




16. Beit Tamanna
Beit TamannaMar Nicolas, 1.8 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Hanna
€107
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Urban Central Suites - Beirut
Urban Central Suites - Beirut3.1 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Adib
€74
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville HotelBadaro, 0.5 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
moe
€141
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites Hotel1.8 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Mohamad Azzam
€150
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




20. The Key Beirut
The Key BeirutPalais de Justice, 1.1 km from Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Qenwan
€163
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() COMFY APART HOTEL | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lost | 9.6 Exceptional 52 reviews | View |
Top Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth Hotel Reviews
35 Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"It’s great and simple"
ParkTower Suites
8/10 Good
"Staff is friendly and provide good service. Location is good and hotel is clean."
Hotel De Ville
10/10 Excellent
"The room is very clean, staff are courteous, and calm and convenient location , easy reach to different parts of Beirut. "
The Smallville Xpress Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I want ti share my experience, i got extremely sick after 1 day of arrival and the support and help i got from the staff was incredible ( reception, bell boys, housekeepers) actually everyone was helpful to get me the medicine even on new years eve. Thank you "
Other attractions near Hippodrome du parc de Beyrouth
National Museum of Beirut
8.6/10 (403 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Museum of Beirut, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Beirut. Visit the area's shops or amble around its beautiful beaches.
MIM Mineral Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at MIM Mineral Museum during your trip to Beirut.
Horsh Beirut
8.0/10 (50 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Horsh Beirut, a lovely green space in Beirut. Visit the area's shops or amble around its beautiful beaches.
Beit Beirut Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Beit Beirut Museum in Beirut.
Alice Mogabgab Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Alice Mogabgab Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Beirut. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in the area.
Beirut Municipal Stadium
7.8/10 (60 reviews)
Catch an event at Beirut Municipal Stadium during your trip to Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
ABC Mall
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
During your visit to Beirut, you can enjoy retail therapy at ABC Mall. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.
St. Joseph University - Campus of Social Sciences
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
Explore the campus of St. Joseph University - Campus of Social Sciences during your travels in Beirut. Visit the area's shops or amble around its beautiful beaches.




