Entire home·Private host

Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Photo gallery for Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

A modern kitchen with a large island, bar stools, a coffee maker, and a dishwasher. - Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Hot Springs)
A lakeside deck with outdoor seating and kayaks. - Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Hot Springs)
A spacious kitchen with modern appliances, a dining area with wooden chairs, and a large window providing natural light. - Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Hot Springs)
A modern kitchen with a central island, built-in appliances, and a dining area with a round table and chairs. - Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Hot Springs)
A modern living room with a glass coffee table, leather sofas, a flat-screen TV, and a kitchen in the background. - Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Hot Springs)
Take advantage of a firepit, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities at Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8204 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  • A new remodel Lake-house With a beautiful kitchen and a standing granite in the whole house in a very quiet neighborhood you jump off right to the property in the water enjoying swimming kayaking and bringing up your own boat or renting one. Lay down on the sun or stay on the shed of beautiful huge trees large backyard and the fire pit bring everyone together lots of chairs and The outside gas grill Help you to prepare fast your dinner The house it is located very close to all shopping area to Oakland and downtown and many more Beside the three bedrooms in the living room we have a queen sofa bed Everything it’s new in the house and the kitchen it’s stuck with everything you need

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the marina
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Kayak
  • Fishing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 2,200 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located on the waterfront, this holiday home is in Lake District, a neighbourhood in Hot Springs. Bathhouse Row is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hot Springs National Park and Lake Catherine State Park. Check out an event or a game at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, and consider making time for Magic Springs and Crystal Falls, a top attraction not to be missed. With jet skiing, kayaking and waterskiing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Hot Springs travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Hot Springs
Map
Hot Springs, AR

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    6 min drive - 8.3 km
  • A multi-tiered waterfall surrounded by lush green foliage.
    Magic Springs and Crystal Falls
    12 min drive - 24.4 km
  • Lake Hamilton
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Uptown Hot Springs
    5 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
    7 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • Malvern Station
    25 min drive
  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    6 min drive
  • Canasta Club
    10 min drive
  • Mama's Little Italy
    4 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! located?

Located in Lake District, this holiday home is steps from Lake Hamilton and within 3 mi (5 km) of Family Park and CHRISTUS Dubuis Hospital of Hot Springs. Family Fun Park is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Amazing lakefront house- DISCOUNTED RATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Reviews