Entire apartment

Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity

Photo gallery for Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity

Flat-screen TV - Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity (Juvisy-sur-Orge)
Interior - Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity (Juvisy-sur-Orge)
1 bedroom, WiFi, bed sheets - Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity (Juvisy-sur-Orge)
Interior - Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity (Juvisy-sur-Orge)
Fridge, microwave - Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity (Juvisy-sur-Orge)
Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity

  • Property highlights
  • Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity include amenities, such as Internet access.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and toilet paper
    • Kitchens, fridges and microwaves

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Juvisy-sur-Orge is home to this apartment. Rue de Rivoli and Rue Cler are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars. Check out an event or a game at Bercy Arena, and consider making time for Luxembourg Gardens, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Juvisy-sur-Orge travel guide
View more Apartments in Juvisy-sur-Orge
Map
Juvisy-sur-Orge, Essonne

What's nearby

  • A river with a boat named "Bateaux Molches" and a bridge with illuminated statues and the Eiffel Tower in the background.
    Seine
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A large, modern building with a dome and a statue in front.
    Paris Expo
    32 min drive - 20.9 km
  • A park with a fountain, palm trees, and people sitting on benches.
    Luxembourg Gardens
    41 min drive - 21.3 km
  • Étang de la Justice
    8 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Le Port aux Cerises
    11 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Juvisy Station
    4 min walk
  • Viry-Châtillon RER Station
    20 min walk
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • 786
    11 min walk
  • Nagano
    12 min walk
  • Le Resto du Théâtre à Juvisy-sur-Orge
    12 min walk
  • Daisuki
    10 min walk
  • Hippopotamus Steakhouse
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity located?

Situated in Juvisy-sur-Orge, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Seine and within 9 miles (15 km) of Belle Épine Shopping Center and Espace Jean Monnet. Rungis International Market and Gustave Roussy are also within 12 miles (20 km). Juvisy Station is only a 4-minute walk and Viry-Châtillon RER Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Le Joyau Caché: a unique haven of serenity Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful