
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Kabuto Shrine hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kabuto Shrine hotels




1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1.1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Jee Eun
€2,706
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kabuto Shrine
Marie
€712
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Sheetal
€368
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.6 km from Kabuto Shrine
Samantha
€647
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1.1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Nancy
€509
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Kabuto Shrine
arman
€871
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.6 km from Kabuto Shrine
Khashayar
€932
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho
Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho0.8 km from Kabuto Shrine
Manuel
€200
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Kabuto Shrine
Jing
€593
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.7 km from Kabuto Shrine
Ofelia
€205
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Jose
€237
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.8 km from Kabuto Shrine
Curtis
€167
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.7 km from Kabuto Shrine
Gabrielle
€239
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Zoe
€195
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo1.1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Samantha
€186
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.7 km from Kabuto Shrine
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
€363
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 0.8 km from Kabuto Shrine
Daniel
€248
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. remm Tokyo Kyobashi
remm Tokyo Kyobashi1 km from Kabuto Shrine
Maria
€205
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kabuto Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 355 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marunouchi Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View |
Top Kabuto Shrine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super friendly and helpful. Theres always someone around for the most part. Room was tiny and efficient which is perfect for solo travelers. Really close to train station making it super easy to get around. Lots of food options nearby too. Loved the area, Sumida is definitely nice for running, walking or cycling along the river walk if you’re looking to stay active while on vaca."
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
10/10 Excellent
"Goood"
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, nice room and a friendly staff. My stay here was only one night, but it was enjoyable."
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location to restaurants, bars and Tokyo station. Easy check in and check out. Fun to find your own pillow that suites you."
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean. Liked the various options of doormagnets showing the level of cleaning desired. Some days we wanted no entry to our room, just clean towels. There was a door magnet for that and they hung a bag on outer door knob forthem"
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"x"
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and good location"
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"Super hôtel, chouette quartier, je recommande !"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely luxurious and well executed in every detail."
Other attractions near Kabuto Shrine
Tokyo Stock Exchange
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Tokyo Stock Exchange. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Koami Shrine
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Koami Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Koshu Highway
You can take time to visit Koshu Highway during your travels to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Kite Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Kite Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kirin Statues. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Okannonji Temple
7.0/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Okannonji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
After visiting Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.












