
Minabe Hotel Guide - Kashima Shrine hotels in Minabe, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kashima Shrine hotels

2. Shiraraso Grand Hotel
Shiraraso Grand Hotel8.7 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (716 reviews)
The price is €90
24 Nov - 25 Nov

3. Guest Living Mu Nanki Shirahama - Hostel
Guest Living Mu Nanki Shirahama - Hostel9.4 km from Kashima Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
The price is €58
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. BAKERY HOTEL SHIRAHAMA
BAKERY HOTEL SHIRAHAMA9.8 km from Kashima Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is €105
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. KAMENOI HOTEL KUMANO TANABE
KAMENOI HOTEL KUMANO TANABE3.9 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is €159
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. The Gran Resort Elegante Shirahama
The Gran Resort Elegante Shirahama9.6 km from Kashima Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (181 reviews)
The price is €72
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Hotel Sanrakuso
Hotel Sanrakuso9.4 km from Kashima Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (372 reviews)
The price is €124
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Nanki-Shirahama Marriott Hotel
Nanki-Shirahama Marriott Hotel9.4 km from Kashima Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (878 reviews)
The price is €113
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Livemax Resort Inamiseafront
Livemax Resort Inamiseafront11.5 km from Kashima Shrine
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is €120
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Guest House Shirahama R cafe – Caters to Women - Hostel
Guest House Shirahama R cafe – Caters to Women - Hostel8.4 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is €32
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Yuyado Choseian
Yuyado Choseian9.5 km from Kashima Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is €299
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Guest Cafe Kuchikumano
Guest Cafe Kuchikumano11.3 km from Kashima Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is €31
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Shinnishiki Hotel
Shinnishiki Hotel8.9 km from Kashima Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is €62
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. Crystal Exe Nankishirahama2
Crystal Exe Nankishirahama29.4 km from Kashima Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (20 reviews)
The price is €51
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Hamachidorinoyu Kaisyu
Hamachidorinoyu Kaisyu9.9 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (259 reviews)
The price is €164
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Shirahama Onsen Kisyuhanto
Shirahama Onsen Kisyuhanto9.7 km from Kashima Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (88 reviews)
The price is €73
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Crystal Villa SHIRARAHAMA BEACH
Crystal Villa SHIRARAHAMA BEACH9.9 km from Kashima Shrine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is €275
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Azami Ann Maisonette
Azami Ann Maisonette9.5 km from Kashima Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is €78
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. Infinito Hotel & Spa Nanki Shirahama
Infinito Hotel & Spa Nanki Shirahama10.1 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (203 reviews)
The price is €278
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. Shirahama Meiji Villa
Shirahama Meiji Villa10.1 km from Kashima Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is €102
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kashima Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BOUKAI | 9.6 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shiraraso Grand Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest Living Mu Nanki Shirahama - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() BAKERY HOTEL SHIRAHAMA | 9.0 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KAMENOI HOTEL KUMANO TANABE | 8.8 Excellent 46 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kashima Shrine

8.2 out of 10, Very good, (476)
The price is €58
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Top Kashima Shrine Hotel Reviews

Shiraraso Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent




































































































