
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Kensei Kinenkan hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kensei Kinenkan hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.3 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Mark
€687
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1.9 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Bradley
€245
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.7 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Sharon
€687
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Matthew
€651
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Kuangyi
€951
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Ann
€1,143
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Jose
€322
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.1 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Ubaldo
€444
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower1.1 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Virginia
€313
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Karla
€180
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
€400
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Jennifer
€401
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.3 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Steve
€786
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC1.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Carlos
€371
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Barry
€868
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
ALVIN
€1,294
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Ernesto
€373
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1.3 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Consuelo
€969
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Joshua
€461
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel0.9 km from Kensei Kinenkan
David
€706
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kensei Kinenkan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Kensei Kinenkan Hotel Reviews
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
10/10 Excellent
"Was very clean the breakfest very good"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"We were very impressed with this hotel. It was in a convenient location for us. We booked the premium room which included breakfast and lounge access. The room was good size and very comfortable. The staff were amazing. Very polite and professional. The only issue was our room faced the train tracks and I believe there was 9 different lines. But the view was great. We would highly recommend this hotel and would absolutely stay here again."
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff, extremely kind and helpful. Large and quiet room; had a great view and it was always kept immaculate as far as hotels can possibly be. Direct access to train station and located in nice secure area right by the Prime Minister’s offices."
APA Hotel PRIDE Akasaka Kokkaigijidomae
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel and super friendly staff. Highly recommended"
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"El staff es muy amable, lq hqbitqcion muy limpia y fresca"
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and helpful staff and a great location. The room was small but nice and the lobby and outside seating were a great place to have breakfast and plan for the day."
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
10/10 Excellent
"All was excellent. I hate writing reviews but this place deserves it."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
8/10 Good
"it is hard to say anything wrong about this place. very kind staff and generous room. there is a cafe in the lobby that doesn’t open until 11am which is cultural but strange for us as a traveller. my only complaint is that not one of the front desk staff knew any english. the imperial hotel offers a tea ceremony for example and i said the word “tea” and no one knew what i was talking about. i think that is strange for a high end hotel in tokyo."
The Centurion Hotel Classic Akasaka
8/10 Good
"Convenient location and great staff. We were very happy there. Could not figure out the washing machine though but was early in our trip"
Other attractions near Kensei Kinenkan

National Diet Building
8.0/10 (145 reviews)
After visiting National Diet Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Nijubashi Bridge
Find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Nijubashi Bridge. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Photo by JNTO
Tokyo Imperial Palace
8.6/10 (9,413 reviews)
This site was first a shogun residence, then the home for Japan’s emperor. Destroyed in World War II, it was reconstructed to its original splendor.
Photo by tush0112
Hie Shrine
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
Hie Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Tokyo National Diet Library
After visiting Tokyo National Diet Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
National Engei Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at National Engei Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo National Theatre
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Tokyo National Theatre on your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hirakawa Tenmangu Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Hirakawa Tenmangu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




