
Newport News Hotel Guide - King-Lincoln Park hotels in Newport News, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for King-Lincoln Park hotels

1. YourSpace Hotels Chesapeake
YourSpace Hotels Chesapeake16.7 km from King-Lincoln Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (267 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Embassy Suites by Hilton Hampton Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Hampton Convention Center8 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,601 reviews)
The price is €94
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Courtyard by Marriott Suffolk Chesapeake
Courtyard by Marriott Suffolk Chesapeake8.6 km from King-Lincoln Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (914 reviews)
The price is €96
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Towneplace Suites By Marriott Newport News Airport
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Newport News AirportCentral Newport News, 16.5 km from King-Lincoln Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is €105
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hilton Garden Inn Chesapeake/Suffolk
Hilton Garden Inn Chesapeake/Suffolk10.2 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Hampton Inn & Suites Chesapeake-Square Mall
Hampton Inn & Suites Chesapeake-Square Mall16.5 km from King-Lincoln Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €77
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. The Bay Inn
The Bay Inn14.6 km from King-Lincoln Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €77
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Newport News - Hampton by IHG
Holiday Inn Newport News - Hampton by IHGCentral Newport News, 14.3 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Comfort Inn & Suites Hampton near Coliseum
Comfort Inn & Suites Hampton near Coliseum9.8 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,396 reviews)
The price is €89
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Comfort Inn Newport News - Hampton I-64
Comfort Inn Newport News - Hampton I-64Central Newport News, 18.1 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Chesapeake Suffolk
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Chesapeake Suffolk16.9 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (826 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hyatt Place Hampton Convention Center
Hyatt Place Hampton Convention Center8.2 km from King-Lincoln Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,333 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. stayAPT Suites Suffolk-Chesapeake
stayAPT Suites Suffolk-Chesapeake10 km from King-Lincoln Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Hilton Garden Inn Newport News
Hilton Garden Inn Newport NewsCentral Newport News, 16.7 km from King-Lincoln Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (839 reviews)
The price is €97
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

16. Hampton Inn Suites Smithfield
Hampton Inn Suites Smithfield17.1 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (710 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott Newport News Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Newport News AirportCentral Newport News, 18 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Newport News by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Newport News by IHG14.6 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (928 reviews)
The price is €85
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

19. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Suffolk Chesapeake
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Suffolk Chesapeake8.5 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (231 reviews)
The price is €105
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

20. Homewood Suites by Hilton Yorktown Newport News
Homewood Suites by Hilton Yorktown Newport News16.6 km from King-Lincoln Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (932 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to King-Lincoln Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() YourSpace Hotels Chesapeake | 9.6 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Embassy Suites by Hilton Hampton Convention Center | 8.8 Excellent 1,601 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Suffolk Chesapeake | 9.0 Wonderful 914 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Towneplace Suites By Marriott Newport News Airport | 10.0 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Chesapeake/Suffolk | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View |
Top King-Lincoln Park Hotel Reviews

Comfort Inn & Suites Hampton near Coliseum
10/10 Excellent











































































