
Kowloon Hotel Guide - Kowloon West Promenade hotels in Kowloon, Hong Kong SAR.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kowloon West Promenade hotels




1. The Bauhinia Hotel - Central
The Bauhinia Hotel - Central1.4 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Sun Hyup
€209
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Motto by Hilton Hong Kong Soho
Motto by Hilton Hong Kong Soho1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Cecile
€181
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. The Ritz-Carlton, Hong Kong
The Ritz-Carlton, Hong KongWest Kowloon, 0.7 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Jian
€577
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Peninsula Hong Kong
The Peninsula Hong KongTsim Sha Tsui, 1.7 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Michelle
€697
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Stage Well Hotel
Stage Well HotelKwun Chung, 1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Iulia
€196
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




6. The Langham, Hong Kong
The Langham, Hong KongTsim Sha Tsui, 1.5 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Stefano
€250
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Eco Tree Hotel Sheung Wan
Eco Tree Hotel Sheung Wan1.7 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Gregory
€108
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. W Hong Kong
W Hong KongWest Kowloon, 0.8 km from Kowloon West Promenade
nini
€404
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. The Mira Hong Kong Hotel
The Mira Hong Kong HotelTsim Sha Tsui, 1.7 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Michael
€196
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. ibis Hong Kong Central And Sheung Wan
ibis Hong Kong Central And Sheung Wan1.5 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Kazuhiro
€119
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. The Jervois
The Jervois1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Allison
€208
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Butterfly on Wellington, Central
Butterfly on Wellington, Central1.7 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Robert
€190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Prince, Marco Polo Hotel
Prince, Marco Polo HotelTsim Sha Tsui, 1.3 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Jerry
€216
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Lan Kwai Fong Hotel @ Kau U Fong by Dorsett Hotels
Lan Kwai Fong Hotel @ Kau U Fong by Dorsett Hotels1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Marcus
€151
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong
The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong KongTsim Sha Tsui, 1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
ANKIT
€125
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. The Royal Pacific Hotel & Towers
The Royal Pacific Hotel & TowersTsim Sha Tsui, 1.3 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Angelo Juan Doroteo
€121
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Mercer
The Mercer1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Elsie
€156
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. iclub AMTD Sheung Wan Hotel
iclub AMTD Sheung Wan Hotel1.5 km from Kowloon West Promenade
JOSE ALEJANDRO
€120
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. the Figo
the Figo1.6 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Daisy
€173
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. B P International
B P InternationalTsim Sha Tsui, 1.5 km from Kowloon West Promenade
Jason
€144
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kowloon West Promenade
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Bauhinia Hotel - Central | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Motto by Hilton Hong Kong Soho | 9.4 Exceptional 217 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 994 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stage Well Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 83 reviews | View |
Top Kowloon West Promenade Hotel Reviews
The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, close to public transportation, shopping and restaurants. Good value ."
Holiday Inn Golden Mile Hong Kong by IHG
8/10 Good
"Great location, close to public transportation, shopping and restaurant. Nice roof top pool."
Eaton HK
10/10 Excellent
"Really enjoyed my stay here. The hotel is well maintained, and the rooms are clean, spacious, and quiet at night, ensuring a great rest. The staff provided top-notch service throughout my visit, always friendly and eager to assist with questions. Great amenities, solid breakfast selection, and hassle-free transit access. Highly recommended for anyone visiting the area!"
W Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"All around service, rooms, atmosphere and food were outstanding"
Gateway, Marco Polo Hotel
8/10 Good
"I had a wonderful stay here. The location is excellent for getting around, and the room itself was incredibly spacious and clean. The highlight, though, was the hospitality—they gave me a complimentary suite upgrade and even surprised me with a birthday cake! It’s rare to find a hotel that pays such close attention to detail. I will definitely be back!"
ibis Hong Kong Central And Sheung Wan
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, good for the price and they gave me welcome drinks"
Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Bathroom a little small but adequate.. we had harbour view which was great"
The Royal Pacific Hotel & Towers
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place for budget travellers"
The Mira Hong Kong Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service. The staff are very friendly"
Other attractions near Kowloon West Promenade

West Kowloon Cultural District
Enjoy an outing to West Kowloon Cultural District during your stay in Kowloon. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.

Sky100
8.2/10 (526 reviews)
Admire the city and harbor views from this panoramic viewpoint and then travel back in time to periods in Hong Kong’s history via virtual reality exhibits.

International Commerce Centre
7.6/10 (550 reviews)
Unbeatable city, harbor and sunset views await at Hong Kong’s tallest skyscraper, which is also the location for a spectacular sound and light show.

Elements Shopping Mall
8.0/10 (127 reviews)
During your trip to Kowloon, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Elements Shopping Mall. Amble around this culturally rich area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Hong Kong Palace Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Hong Kong Palace Museum in Kowloon. Stroll along the waterfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
M+ Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in M+ Museum during your travels in Kowloon. Stroll along the waterfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Ice Rink
Catch an event at Ice Rink during your trip to Kowloon. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Xiqu Centre
You can get tickets for a performance at Xiqu Centre on your trip to Kowloon. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




