
Sydney Hotel Guide - Lady Bay Beach hotels in Sydney, Australia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lady Bay Beach hotels

1. Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor
Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by AccorManly, 2.5 km from Lady Bay Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Wildlife Retreat at Taronga
Wildlife Retreat at TarongaMosman, 3.4 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (983 reviews)
The price is €338
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. View Sydney
View SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.6 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,618 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. North Sydney Hotel
North Sydney HotelNorth Sydney, 6.6 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (557 reviews)
The price is €97
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 7.2 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,274 reviews)
The price is €262
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel7.3 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (413 reviews)
The price is €201
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Shangri-La Sydney
Shangri-La SydneyThe Rocks, 7.3 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,893 reviews)
The price is €223
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. InterContinental Sydney by IHG
InterContinental Sydney by IHGSydney Central Business District, 6.9 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,015 reviews)
The price is €250
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. The Baxley Bondi
The Baxley Bondi6.6 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Citadines Walker North Sydney
Citadines Walker North SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.5 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (828 reviews)
The price is €150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Quest North Sydney
Quest North SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.6 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is €171
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Meriton Suites North Sydney
Meriton Suites North SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.5 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,448 reviews)
The price is €157
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 7.3 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,150 reviews)
The price is €220
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Mariners Court Hotel Sydney
Mariners Court Hotel Sydney6.6 km from Lady Bay Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €151
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Cremorne Point Manor
Cremorne Point Manor4.7 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €105
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection6.9 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €219
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Vibe Hotel North Sydney
Vibe Hotel North SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.7 km from Lady Bay Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €149
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Edgecliff Lodge Motel
Edgecliff Lodge Motel6.3 km from Lady Bay Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €98
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo Sydney
Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo SydneyMosman, 3.4 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is €474
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. Park Hyatt Sydney
Park Hyatt SydneyThe Rocks, 6.9 km from Lady Bay Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is €596
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lady Bay Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wildlife Retreat at Taronga | 9.8 Exceptional 983 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() View Sydney | 9.2 Wonderful 1,618 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() North Sydney Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 557 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,274 reviews | View |
Top Lady Bay Beach Hotel Reviews

Shangri-La Sydney
10/10 Excellent












































































