Entire apartment

C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse

Photo gallery for C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse

A coastal landscape with cliffs, clear turquoise waters, and a sandy beach. - C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse (Lagos)
A patio with a table and chairs, a small tree with pink flowers, and a door leading to an interior space. - C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse (Lagos)
A white building with a balcony, a small garden with pink flowers, and a gate. - C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse (Lagos)
A marina at dusk with multiple boats docked, a wooden dock, and a cityscape in the background. - C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse (Lagos)
A rooftop swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by apartment buildings. - C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse (Lagos)
Close to Dona Ana Beach and Camilo Beach, C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse provides golfing on-site, a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms80 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is €134
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse

  • Wonderful 2 bedroom townhouse located in the Torraltinha neighborhood in the western side of the popular city of Lagos, in the fantastic Algarve.
    This townhouse is set in a quiet and accessible neighborhood, just 4 minutes from the town's historic center and 1 minute from the Porto de Mos beach (by car).
    The townhouse has 2 main floors and comprises living room, kitchen, 2 bathrooms (one with standing shower and one with bathtub), 3 bedrooms (one with double bed, one with 2 single beds, and one with 2 bunk beds) and balcony. The outside area has a small entrance patio garden and a backyard patio perfect for outdoor meals in the Algarve's glorious weather.
    The townhouse comes with access to the communal shared pool, and parking is ample and free.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Golf
  • Tennis
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 861 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 60040/AL
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Torralta, a neighbourhood in Lagos, is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Dona Ana Beach and Camilo Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Marina de Lagos. Lagos Living Science Center and Lagos Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Windsurfing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby. Visit our Lagos travel guide
View more Apartments in Lagos
Map
Lagos, Faro District

What's nearby

  • A beach with people sunbathing and swimming, cliffs in the background, and a clear blue sky.
    Porto de Mos Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A sandy beach with rocky outcrops and cliffs in the background.
    Dona Ana Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, rocky formations, and a sandy beach with a wooden walkway.
    Camilo Beach
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A marina with numerous boats docked, a clear blue sky, and a stone breakwater.
    Marina de Lagos
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A coastal landscape with rocky cliffs and a clear view of the ocean.
    Ponta da Piedade Lagos Lighthouse
    6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Lagos Station
    12 min drive
  • Portimao (PRM)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Empanadas & Co
    17 min walk
  • Pinguim
    6 min walk
  • Marisol
    3 min drive
  • Luca’s Rooftop
    19 min walk
  • Restaurante António
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse on 4 Sept 2026 start from €134, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse located?

Located in Torralta, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Porto de Mos Beach, Dona Ana Beach and Camilo Beach. Marina de Lagos is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

C06 - Porto de Mos 3 Bed Townhouse Reviews