Entire home

Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max

Photo gallery for Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max

A pool table in a room with a staircase, a fireplace, and a cityscape painting. - Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max (Las Vegas)
A poolside area with lounge chairs and a covered seating area. - Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max (Las Vegas)
A hotel room with two beds, a ceiling fan, a painting, and a small table. - Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max (Las Vegas)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with seating. - Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max (Las Vegas)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a dining table with chairs, a ceiling fan, and a kitchen area with wooden cabinets and a refrigerator. - Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max (Las Vegas)
An arcade/games room, laundry facilities and a hot tub are just a few of the amenities provided at Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

6 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max

  • 🏠 Up to 20 Guests Max - 2 Story Home / 3,247 Sq Ft
    🅿️ Garage + Driveway
    ⚡EV Charger
    🔑 Keypad Self Check-in

    ➡️ ENTERTAINMENT

    🏊 Heated Pool & Spa (Optional for a fee - Scroll down for our POOL HEATING FEE)
    ♨️ Outdoor Grill (Natural Gas)
    🕹️ Arcades
    🎱 Pool Table
    🏒 Air Hockey
    📺 Smart TVs - Streaming ready (Login with YOUR OWN account)
    📶 Wi-Fi

    🌡️ POOL HEATING FEE

    ⛱️ SUMMER SEASON (March 1st - October 31st): $80/Day
    ❄️ WINTER SEASON (November 1st - February 28th): $110/Day
    ✨ Pool Temperature: 80°F Max
    ✨ Spa Temperature: 102°F Max
    ✨ Must heat Pool for entire stay.
    ⚠️ If you purchase the Pool & Spa Heating option, please note that the pool and spa cannot be heated simultaneously. The system will be scheduled to switch to Spa Mode from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM.
    Please let us know if you prefer a different window for spa use.
    ⚠️ Per County Regulations: NO outdoor activities between the hours of 10:00 PM and 7:00 AM.

    🏊 POOL SERVICE
    Our Pool Service team comes twice a week, so please note that their visit may coincide with your stay.

    ➡️ KITCHEN

    👨‍🍳 Fully equipped with pots, pans, dishware, and cooking utensils
    ☕ Drip Coffee Machine
    ☕ Keurig Machine

    ➡️ SLEEPING ARRANGEMENT

    ✨ Upstairs - 5 Bedrooms

    🛏️ 3 King Beds
    🛏️ 6 Queen Beds

    ✨ Downstairs - 1 Bedroom

    🛏️ 1 Queen Bed

    ➡️ BATHROOMS

    ✨ Hair Dryer
    ✨ Essentials

    ➡️ LAUNDRY ROOM

    🧺 Washer/Dryer

    ➡️ GUEST ACCESS

    🏠 The whole house is yours to call home for the time of your stay.

    🚙 DISTANCES

    📌 Harry Reid Intl Airport: 7 miles / ≃ 13 mn driving
    📌 Las Vegas Strip (MGM Grand): 8.8 miles / ≃ 20 mn driving
    📌 Downtown Fremont Street Experience: 14.8 miles
    📌 Convention Center: 10 miles / ≃ 25 mn driving

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Electric car charging station

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

• Up to 20 Guests Max • CHECK-IN: Anytime after 4pm. • CHECK-OUT: by 10am. • QUIET HOURS: 10pm to 7am. • 5 Vehicles Maximum.
• NO events, parties or large gatherings. • ONLY guests in the reservation are allowed in the house.
• Any UNAUTHORIZED guest may result in the TERMINATION of your reservation with NO REFUND.

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Silverado Ranch, a neighbourhood in Las Vegas, is home to this holiday home. MGM Grand Casino and Sphere are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit LINQ Promenade. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Allegiant Stadium or T-Mobile Arena. Visit our Las Vegas travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Las Vegas
Map
Las Vegas, NV

What's nearby

  • A neon sign with 'WELCOME TO Fabulous Las Vegas Nevada' and palm trees.
    Allegiant Stadium
    11 min drive - 14.4 km
  • A large hotel with a fountain in front.
    Bellagio Casino
    13 min drive - 16.9 km
  • A person standing near a glass barrier with directional signs for 'Convention Center' and 'Exit.'
    Las Vegas Convention Center
    16 min drive - 21.3 km
  • A brightly lit casino with neon signs and a colorful ceiling display.
    Fremont Street
    18 min drive - 27.3 km
  • Casino at South Point Hotel
    9 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Las Vegas International Airport Station
    15 min drive
  • Henderson, NV (HSH-Henderson Executive)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    12 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    13 min walk
  • KFC
    6 min walk
  • Grimaldi's Pizzeria
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pool & Spa • Game Room • King Beds • 20 Guests Max located?

Located in Silverado Ranch, this holiday home is 1.3 mi (2 km) from St. Rose Dominican Hospital and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Casino at South Point Hotel. South Point Bowling Center and The District at Green Valley Ranch are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.