Aparthotel·Private host

City Nest Apartments

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

City Nest Apartments provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Classic Apartment

  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Apartment

  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Limerick City Centre, a neighbourhood in Limerick, is home to City Nest Apartments. Castletroy Golf Club and UL Outdoor Pursuits Climbing Wall are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit International Rugby Experience and Aura Leisure Grove Island. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Limerick Greyhound Stadium or Thomond Park. Visit our Limerick travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Limerick
Map
16 Denmark St, Limerick, LK

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a river, a bridge, and a castle-like structure.
    O'Connell Street
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A museum interior with gothic arches, a golden statue, and glass display cases with artifacts.
    Hunt Museum
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic castle with a moat, a bridge, and a church in the background.
    King John's Castle
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Milk Market
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Arthur's Quay Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Limerick Station
    8 min walk
  • Shannon (SNN)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Supermac's
    4 min walk
  • The Moose
    7 min walk
  • Boojum
    1 min walk
  • Babylon
    9 min walk
  • Story Cafe
    1 min walk

About this property

City Nest Apartments

  • Aparthotel located in Limerick City Centre
  • City Nest Apartments provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at City Nest Apartments include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Washers/dryers, irons/ironing boards and Fabric detergent

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Offsite parking available (EUR 14 per day)

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Services and conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 1:30 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive lockbox information
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Optional extras

  • Nearby parking fee: EUR 14 per day (328 ft away)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Property class

This property does not have a Ireland Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

Frequently asked questions

Is City Nest Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at City Nest Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 1:30 PM.

What time is check-out at City Nest Apartments?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is City Nest Apartments located?

Located in Limerick City Centre, this aparthotel is within a 5-minute walk of Arthur's Quay Park, Milk Market and Augustinian Church. Hunt Museum and O'Connell Street are also within 5 minutes. Limerick Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.