
Chicago Hotel Guide - McGrath-Phillips Arena hotels in Chicago, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for McGrath-Phillips Arena hotels

1. The Sono Chicago
The Sono Chicago2 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (570 reviews)
The price is €127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Villa D' Citta
Villa D' Citta0.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is €264
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio HotelWrigleyville, 2.7 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €207
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Wrigleyville Suites
Wrigleyville SuitesWrigleyville, 2.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago3.1 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,303 reviews)
The price is €290
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park
Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park1.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €134
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design Hotels
The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design HotelsWicker Park, 2.5 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €200
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Level Chicago – Old Town
Level Chicago – Old TownNear North Side, 2.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (553 reviews)
The price is €200
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. The Hotel at Midtown
The Hotel at Midtown2.2 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (940 reviews)
The price is €274
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,435 reviews)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Majestic Hotel
The Majestic Hotel2.7 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,033 reviews)
The price is €123
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. City Suites Hotel
City Suites HotelLakeview, 1.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,026 reviews)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. The Willows Hotel
The Willows Hotel1.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €96
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

14. The Den Hotel
The Den HotelLakeview, 1.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (139 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Versey Chicago Lincoln Park
Hotel Versey Chicago Lincoln Park1.2 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,385 reviews)
The price is €103
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. The Villa Toscana
The Villa Toscana2.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (687 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. The Golden Arm
The Golden Arm2.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (710 reviews)
The price is €146
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. The Chicago Hotel Collection Ambassador Gold Coast
The Chicago Hotel Collection Ambassador Gold Coast2.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2,618 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. The Chicago Hotel Collection - Wrigleyville
The Chicago Hotel Collection - WrigleyvilleWrigleyville, 2.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to McGrath-Phillips Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sono Chicago | 10.0 Exceptional 570 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa D' Citta | 9.4 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wrigleyville Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Viceroy Chicago | 9.4 Exceptional 1,303 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near McGrath-Phillips Arena

Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by HiltonDowntown Chicago
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,435)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top McGrath-Phillips Arena Hotel Reviews

The Willows Hotel
10/10 Excellent































































































