Entire condo

*LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*

Photo gallery for *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*

A beach with clear blue water and white foam waves. - *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* (Sunny Isles Beach)
A spacious lobby with a checkered floor, a black sofa, and a coffee table. - *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* (Sunny Isles Beach)
A modern living room with a leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a flat-screen TV, and a balcony with a view of the city. - *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* (Sunny Isles Beach)
A pool area with lounge chairs and a pergola, surrounded by tall buildings and palm trees. - *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* (Sunny Isles Beach)
A high-rise building with multiple balconies, a view of the ocean, and palm trees. - *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* (Sunny Isles Beach)
Take advantage of laundry facilities, a gym and a hot tub at *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8145 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is €664
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

*LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*

  • Escape to an opulent Sunny Isles Beach getaway where sophistication meets serenity. Our lavish beachfront property, licensed with Short-Term License STR-00280, boasts exquisite accommodations on the 7th floor with stunning Atlantic Ocean views. Enjoy our prime location, just a 5-minute walk from Florida's pristine beach and moments away from world-class restaurants, shopping malls, and parks. Conveniently located 25 minutes from FLL and MIA airports, indulge in a luxurious beachfront experience.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Gym
  • Table tennis
  • Casino nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Unit size: 1,561 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number STR-00280
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located near the beach, this condo is in Ocean Four, a neighbourhood in Sunny Isles Beach. Port Everglades and Port of Miami are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Haulover Beach and Hollywood Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino or Hard Rock Stadium. Jet skiing, kayaking and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking nearby. Visit our Sunny Isles Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Miami
Map
Sunny Isles Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings and a beach.
    Sunny Isles Beach Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with a pier extending into turquoise waters, surrounded by high-rise buildings and palm trees.
    Newport Fishing Pier
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A parking lot with palm trees and a clear blue sky.
    Oleta River State Park
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A beach with orange umbrellas, a lifeguard tower, and the ocean.
    Haulover Park
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Gilbert Samson Oceanfront Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Hollywood Station
    12 min drive
  • Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk
  • Mizumi Buffet & Sushi
    4 min drive
  • Kura Revolving Sushi Bar
    6 min drive
  • Duffy's Sports Grill
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* on 25 Sept 2026 start from €664, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION*?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is *LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* located?

This family-friendly Sunny Isles Beach condo building is located by the sea, within 1 mi (2 km) of Sunny Isles Beach Beach, Oleta River State Park and Newport Fishing Pier. Haulover Park and Haulover Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

*LUXURY KINGDAVID*3/2D*KINGBEDROOM*BEST LOCATION* Reviews