
Johannesburg Hotel Guide - Modderfontein Golf Club hotels in Johannesburg, South Africa.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Modderfontein Golf Club hotels

1. Comfort on Cabot
Comfort on Cabot2.9 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is €50
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. 3Liebeloft Guest House
3Liebeloft Guest House3 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is €63
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Bella Vista Airbnb
Bella Vista Airbnb0.8 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
The price is €49
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. City Lodge Hotel at OR Tambo International Airport
City Lodge Hotel at OR Tambo International Airport7.5 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,113 reviews)
The price is €167
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Southern Sun O.R Tambo
Southern Sun O.R Tambo7.3 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,630 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Protea Hotel by Marriott O.R. Tambo Airport
Protea Hotel by Marriott O.R. Tambo Airport7.3 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Waterfall City Guest Lodge
Waterfall City Guest Lodge8.6 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is €62
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Fairlawns Boutique Hotel and Spa
Fairlawns Boutique Hotel and SpaSandton, 9.1 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is €311
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Ecomotel Louis Botha
Ecomotel Louis Botha9.1 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is €28
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. CedarWoods of Sandton
CedarWoods of Sandton8.4 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (45 reviews)

11. All Over Africa Guest House
All Over Africa Guest House5.7 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is €58
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. MINT Express Sandton View
MINT Express Sandton ViewSandton, 8.3 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is €41
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Garden Court O.R. Tambo International Airport
Garden Court O.R. Tambo International Airport6.4 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (966 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Sunrock Guesthouse
Sunrock Guesthouse7 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (996 reviews)
The price is €137
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Qurtuba Resort and Events
Qurtuba Resort and EventsSandton, 4.4 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (41 reviews)
The price is €83
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. Metcourt Emperors Palace
Metcourt Emperors Palace7.7 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (656 reviews)
The price is €105
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Edenvale Guesthouse
Edenvale Guesthouse4.4 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is €51
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Dynasty Forest Sandown Accommodation
Dynasty Forest Sandown Accommodation8.9 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
The price is €57
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport
Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport5.3 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (157 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. African Rock Hotel & Spa, a "Boutique Lifestyle Resort"
African Rock Hotel & Spa, a "Boutique Lifestyle Resort"4.9 km from Modderfontein Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is €411
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Modderfontein Golf Club Hotel Reviews

City Lodge Hotel at OR Tambo International Airport
8/10 Good

































































