Entire home·Private host

LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS

Photo gallery for LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS

A covered outdoor patio with a table and two chairs, a lantern, and a view of an olive grove. - LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS (MONOPOLI)
A compact kitchen with a sink, two stovetops, and a wine bottle on a shelf. - LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS (MONOPOLI)
A building with a white exterior, a grey door, and a small balcony. - LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS (MONOPOLI)
A clear coastal view with a historic stone wall and a swimmer in the water. - LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS (MONOPOLI)
A room with a stone fireplace, a bed, a small table, a mirror, and a television mounted on the wall. - LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS (MONOPOLI)
LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS

  • A TASTEFULLY RENOVATED TWO-ROOM APARTMENT, EQUIPPED WITH ALL MODERN AMENITIES, SET AMIDST THE PROPERTY'S OLYVET. IN HARMONY WITH NATURE.
    BICYCLES AVAILABLE.
    CONVENIENTLY LOCATED FOR VISITING THE MAJOR TOURIST AND SCENIC DESTINATIONS IN APULIA

Similar properties

About the area

Monopoli is home to this holiday home. The Trulli of Alberobello is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lama Monachile Beach and Torre Canne Beach. Acquapark Egnazia and Damati are also worth visiting. Visit our Monopoli travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Monopoli
Map
MONOPOLI, Città Metropolitana di Bari

What's nearby

  • A tiger with its cub in a dry grassland area, surrounded by dense green foliage.
    Zoosafari
    15 min drive - 12.8 km
  • Calette del Capitolo
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Spiaggia di Torre Egnazia
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Lido Porto Giardino
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Cala Porto Rosso Beach
    11 min drive - 9.2 km

Getting around

  • Fasano Station
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Borgo Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • Osteria del Porto
    7 min drive
  • Cala Masciola
    6 min drive
  • Bar del Portico
    8 min drive
  • Skipper Savelletri
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 5 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is LA TORRETTA SHORT-TERM RENTALS located?

Situated in Monopoli, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Calette del Capitolo and Spiaggia di Torre Egnazia. Lido Porto Giardino and Cala Verde are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.