Entire home
Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment
Photo gallery for Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment





Located close to Pescoluse Beach, Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment has plenty to offer.
Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
Add dates for prices
About this property
Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment
- The Nettuno holiday rental, featured by Puglia Online, is an apartment located on the ground floor of a beautiful villa surrounded by greenery.
Similar properties

Villetta Ibiscus
Morciano di Leuca
Villetta Ibiscus
Morciano di Leuca
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Partial sea view
- Living/dining area

La Dimora Di Monica - Malva
Morciano di Leuca
La Dimora Di Monica - Malva
Morciano di Leuca
- Living/dining area

Villetta Gardenia
Morciano di Leuca
Villetta Gardenia
Morciano di Leuca
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Villetta Rossini
Morciano di Leuca
Villetta Rossini
Morciano di Leuca
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Villetta Narciso
Morciano di Leuca
Villetta Narciso
Morciano di Leuca
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

House IBISCUS GOLD SEA VIEW
Torre Vado
House IBISCUS GOLD SEA VIEW
Torre Vado
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning

Tulipe House with Ocean View in Torre Vado
Torre Vado
Tulipe House with Ocean View in Torre Vado
Torre Vado
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
- Living/dining area
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

TORRE VADO RELAX 2/4-PERSON BEDROOM, JUST 200 M FROM THE WATERFRONT
Torre Vado
TORRE VADO RELAX 2/4-PERSON BEDROOM, JUST 200 M FROM THE WATERFRONT
Torre Vado
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available

Vacation home Pisa by Interhome
Torre Vado
Vacation home Pisa by Interhome
Torre Vado
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning

La Dimora Di Monica - Malva
Morciano di Leuca
La Dimora Di Monica - Malva
Morciano di Leuca
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
About the area
Morciano di Leuca is home to this holiday home. Marina di Leuca Port and Torre San Giovanni Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pescoluse Beach and Ionian Sea. Visit our Morciano di Leuca travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Morciano di Leuca
torre vado, LE
What's nearby
Pescoluse Beach10 min walk - 0.9 km
Baia Verde Beach50 min drive - 42.1 km- Vado Tower10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Santa Maria di Leuca Beach15 min drive - 9.6 km
- Torre San Giovanni Beach28 min drive - 20.7 km
Getting around
- Presicce-Acquarica Station11 min drive
- Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)96 min drive
Restaurants
- La cozza12 min walk
- Bar Eden8 min drive
- Barlento6 min drive
- La Kambusa9 min walk
- Lido Venere12 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.
What time is check-in at Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Nettuno Torre Vado Apartment located?
Situated in Morciano di Leuca, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Pescoluse Beach. Vado Tower and Morciano di Leuca Castle are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.8