Mount Lemmon
Travel Guide





Visit Mount Lemmon
Where to stay in Mount Lemmon
Find the best Mount Lemmon areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Mount Lemmon
Learn more about Mount Lemmon

Summerhaven
While Summerhaven may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Mt Lemmon Ski Valley and Santa Catalina Mountains.

Mount Lemmon Lodge
12833 N Sabino Canyon Park Mount Lemmon AZ
The price is €244 per night from 11 Aug to 12 Aug
€244
11 Aug - 12 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury lodge in Mount Lemmon. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Mt Lemmon Ski Valley and Santa Catalina ...

3 Palms Tucson North Foothills
7411 N Oracle Rd Tucson AZ
The price is €52 per night from 29 Jul to 30 Jul
€52
29 Jul - 30 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Tucson. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their ...

Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort and Spa
245 E Ina Rd Tucson AZ
The price is €135 per night from 19 Aug to 20 Aug
€135
19 Aug - 20 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa resort in Tucson. Enjoy 3 outdoor pools, a full-service spa and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,287 reviews)
"Started off going to the pool to swim. No towels and I had to ask staff twice and it took over 45 minutes to get them. Shower was gross and needs to be remodeled. Huge chunks of grout were missing and it smelled moldy. The AC in the room wouldn’t go below 74 and we found so many bugs inside the room. ..."
Reviewed on 26 Jul 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Mt. Lemmon Hotel Pet Friendly Cabin #3
Mount Lemmon AZ
Stay at this cabin in Mount Lemmon. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, cable/satellite TV service and an in-room coffee maker. Popular attractions Mt Lemmon Ski Valley and Santa ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (71 reviews)
"We only had a short stay, but the cabin was so cute and it was walking distance to restaurants. Nice walking paths also! The host was very attentive and we will definitely stay there again!"
Reviewed on 7 Jul 2026

Storybook Mt Lemmon Log Cabin
Mt Lemmon AZ
Stay at this cabin in Mount Lemmon. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, laundry facilities and patios. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
10/10 Exceptional! (229 reviews)
"My family escaped the heat of July fromTucson up the mountain and found a real jewel of a house. The kids called the upstairs a kids paradise, so many games, and what is a DVD We walked down the hill and viewed the 4th of July Parade."
Reviewed on 6 Jul 2026

Mountain Dreams … Cozy Cabin... Spectacular Views
Mount Lemmon AZ
Stay at this cabin in Mount Lemmon. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, laundry facilities and patios. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
10/10 Exceptional! (95 reviews)
"This is a wonderful place to relax and unwind. Amazing views from the large patio, perfect accommodations inside, and such friendly hosts. Loved going on walks and visiting the village of Summerhaven. Hopefully we can return to enjoy it again."
Reviewed on 12 Jul 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Mount Lemmon attractions
Things to do

Tucson: Flandrau Science Center Entry Ticket
€13
per adult
94% of travellers recommend

2 Day Self-Guided Tucson Day Trip Driving Tour Bundle
€17
per traveller

Discover Mt. Lemmon with an App-Based Driving Audio Tour
€15
per traveller
100% of travellers recommend

Self-Guided Audio Driving Tour of Mount Lemmon
€17
per traveller

Self Guided Driving Audio Tour of Saguaro National Park
€17
per traveller
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Cortaro
- 4 Star Hotels in Mt. Lemmon Scenic Byway
- 4 Star Hotels in Tucson
- Avra Valley Hotels
- Castle Rock Estates Hotels
- Catalina Del Rey Hotels
- Catalina Foothills Hotels
- Catalina Hotels
- Hotels near Centennial Hall
- Continental Ranch Sunflower Hotels
- Cortaro Hotels
- Cottages in Dove Mountain Resort
- Hotels with Parking in Dove Mountain Resort
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Dove Mountain
- Historic Hotels in Downtown Tucson
- Downtown Tucson Hotels
- Dudleyville Hotels
- Hayden Hotels
- Linda Vista Terrace Hotels
- Loma De La Vista Verde Hotels
- Apartments in Marana
- Marana Hotels
- Villas in Marana
- Cabin Rentals in Mount Lemmon
- Oracle Hotels
- Independent Hotels in Oro Valley
- Oro Valley Hotels
- Sabino Creek Hotels
- San Manuel Hotels
- Hotels near St. Phillips Plaza
- Summerhaven Hotels
- Aparthotels in Tucson
- Caravan Parks in Tucson
- Cottages in Tucson
- Cheap Hotels in Tucson
- Golf Hotels in Tucson
- Historic Hotels in Tucson
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Tucson
- Hotels with Spa in Tucson
- Tucson Hotels
- Motels in Tucson
- Hilton Hotels in Tucson Mountain Park
- Historic Hotels in Tucson Mountain Park
- Hotels with Pool in Tucson Mountain Park
- Motel 6 Hotels in Tucson Mountain Park
- Ranches in Tucson
- Hotels near University of Arizona
- Vista Ciudad Estates Hotels
- Flights to Tucson
- Flights from Marana Regional
- Flights from Tucson Intl.
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Dublin (DUB) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Fort Riley (FRI) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Lille (LIL) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Oakland (OAK) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Puerto Penasco (PPE) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Tucson (TUS)
- Flights from Shannon (SNN) to Tucson (TUS)
- Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum
- Visit Dragoon
- Gammons Gulch
- Greasewood Park
- J. Knox Corbett House
- La Paloma Country Club
- Visit Marana
- Mission San Xavier del Bac
- Mt. Lemmon SkyCenter Observatory
- Old Tucson Studios
- Oracle Holidays
- Visit Oracle
- Pima Air and Space Museum
- Romero House
- San Pedro Chapel
- Silverbell Golf Course
- St. Augustine Cathedral
- Visit El G.H.E.K.O.
- Visit Tucson Mountain Park
- Visit Rancho del Lago
- Visit Rio Del Sol
- Tucson Holidays






