Entire apartment

Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con

Photo gallery for Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con

A canal with boats, a bridge, and buildings along the water. - Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con (Narbonne)
A bedroom with a patterned bedspread, two bedside lamps, a hanging light fixture, and wall-mounted decor. - Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con (Narbonne)
A living room with a sofa, TV, dining table, chairs, and a TV stand. - Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con (Narbonne)
A narrow street with buildings on either side, a balcony with a wrought iron railing, and a cobblestone ground. - Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con (Narbonne)
A modern kitchen with a large window, a sink, and a view into a living area with a sofa and a dining table. - Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con (Narbonne)
Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con provides laundry facilities and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con

  • Step into comfort and charm in this beautifully renovated first-floor apartment in the heart of Narbonne. Perfectly located for exploring the vibrant Halles market, local gastronomy 🍷, and the city’s historic streets, this bright and airy retreat blends modern style with classic elegance.

    ✨ The Space

    • New AC & Renovated Comfort – Stay cool and relaxed during your visit.
    • Two Spacious Bedrooms – Premium bedding ensures a restful night.
    • Bright Living Room – Enjoy views of the bustling shopping street and iconic cathedral.
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen – Cook and dine just like at home.
    • Modern Bathroom – Walk-in shower and sleek finishes for your convenience.

    📍 Prime Location – First-floor apartment (no elevator), steps from Narbonne’s best sights.

    🌞 Your Ideal Stay – Whether you’re exploring local markets or relaxing indoors, this cozy, stylish apartment is the perfect base for an authentic experience in Narbonne.

    Guest Access
    🔑 Self check-in and check-out for a hassle-free stay.

    Other Notes
    🚆 Just 10 minutes on foot from the central station
    🅿️ Nearby street parking or covered parking at the Halles

Similar properties

About the area

Cité, a neighbourhood in Narbonne, is home to this apartment. Golf Santa Rose - Pitch and Putt and Domaine Lalaurie are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Narbonnaise en Méditerranée Natural Regional Park and Gruissan Salt Flats. Lutin Park Carousel and Aquajet Parc Canaima are also worth visiting. Visit our Narbonne travel guide
View more Apartments in Narbonne
Map
Narbonne, Aude

What's nearby

  • Narbonne Cathedral
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Narbonne Hotel de Ville
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Narbonne Tourist Office
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Canal de la Robine
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Narbonne Market
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Narbonne Station
    8 min walk
  • Béziers (BZR-Cap d'Agde)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Macar
    5 min walk
  • Cortado
    9 min walk
  • Kioskasie
    5 min walk
  • Restaurant en Face
    5 min walk
  • Mew'N
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elegance & Style 2-Bed Retreat in the Heart of Narbonne with Air-Con located?

Located in Cité, this apartment building is steps away from L'Horreum and Narbonne Cathedral. Narbonne Hotel de Ville and Palace of the Archbishops of Narbonne are also within 5 minutes. Narbonne Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional