
San Francisco Hotel Guide - Neptune Society Columbarium hotels in San Francisco, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Neptune Society Columbarium hotels




1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality1.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Tiffany
€182
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Geoffrey
€756
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco3.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Tom
€238
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel1.4 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Karin
€238
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.1 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Hilary
€331
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Kaelen
€165
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Nathan
€148
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel3.1 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Frankie
€99
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 2.4 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Natasha
€143
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Alan
€233
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Thomas
€192
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn2.3 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Sridevi
€197
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Lorraine
€121
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
zack
€111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.6 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Filiberto
€273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Coventry Motor Inn
Coventry Motor InnCow Hollow, 3 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Lauren
€135
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG2.5 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Andi
€243
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Del Sol
Hotel Del SolCow Hollow, 2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Kelly
€168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by HiltonMarina District, 2.6 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Hollis
€176
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Signature Inn San Francisco Marina District
Signature Inn San Francisco Marina DistrictMarina District, 2.5 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
David
€124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Neptune Society Columbarium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 507 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 499 reviews | View |
Top Neptune Society Columbarium Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"very clean and fancy king size room with city view. A Cute desk along the big window suitable for thinking and imagination. The iron is very helpful."
Casa Loma Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I liked the location of the hotel it was near a lot of good places. It was also close to bus stops which helped for transportation. The hotel was clean. We were surprised by the self serve coffee machine! Complimetary with your stay and the coffee was good!! The maid service came every day to clean our room. The room was comfortable and just enough space for two of us with all our luggage. Bathroom was nice too. It got restocked with fresh towels and toilet paper every day. I would stay here again!"
Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful. While my request for a first floor room was not met, the staff helped me to get my luggage to the second floor."
La Luna Inn, an Ascend Collection Hotel
8/10 Good
"Was a good location next to some good restaurants. Walls are very thin and you can hear everything. So keep that in mind. But the room has what it needs"
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
10/10 Excellent
"All was fantastic only missing thing is the coffee and tissues."
The Metro Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great restaurant Esme right next door. Rooms are clean but can be stuffy on warm days"
CASABLANCA- Grand Edwardian View Home
10/10 Excellent
"Be aware that this is a difficult street for walking due to the steep incline."
Pacific Heights Victorian Bedroom & Bathroom
10/10 Excellent
"Great. Beautiful property. Nice neighborhood. Attentive property manager."
Other attractions near Neptune Society Columbarium
Conservatory of Flowers
Admire the incredible array of blooms on display, from insect-eating plants to elaborately shaped orchids, at this well-preserved Victorian-era conservatory.
Negoesco Stadium
Catch an event at Negoesco Stadium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the sunsets and cathedral in this walkable area.
Jefferson Airplane House
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you spend time at Jefferson Airplane House. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Neck Of The Woods
Neck Of The Woods is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
Congregation Emanu-El
You can learn about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Congregation Emanu-El. Stroll along the seaside or discover the beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
War Memorial Gymnasium
Catch an event at War Memorial Gymnasium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
Tactile Dome
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a trip to Tactile Dome. Take in the acclaimed art galleries and beautiful sunsets in this walkable area.
Dahlia Garden
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you take a trip to Dahlia Garden. Stroll along the seaside or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




