Entire cabin·Private host

The in town cabin

Photo gallery for The in town cabin

A two-story house with a flat roof, a small circular window on the second floor, and a door with a window on the ground floor. - The in town cabin  (Conway)
A loft bedroom with two beds, a ladder, a small table with books, and a window. - The in town cabin  (Conway)
A small attic bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a skylight, a bunk bed, and a wooden ladder. - The in town cabin  (Conway)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a sink, and a window with a view of the outdoors. - The in town cabin  (Conway)
A loft-style bedroom with a bunk bed and a sofa bed, wooden flooring, and a skylight. - The in town cabin  (Conway)
Conway Scenic Railway is located near The in town cabin , which provides golfing on-site, a garden and a playground. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is €190
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

The in town cabin

  • Beautiful Cabin Walking distance to North Conway village. This Tiny Cabin has 2 lofts accessible by ladders! Must be willing to climb!
    This Cabin has 2 spacious lofts, a full bathroom, and a kitchenette with everything you need! Equipped with a smart TV and WiFi, perfect for a stay in the mount Washington valley! It’s close to everything, ski areas, shopping, the river, restaurants and golf. Very private but in the middle of town! Walk to muddy moose, Sea dogs, Shalimar. Walk to mini golf or settlers green or Zebs. Less than 1 mile to Cranmore mountain. And Pets are welcome!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Wood stove

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 accessible parking spaces
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: There will be a charge for smoking inside.

Location highlights

  • In a village

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Kayak
  • Snow sports gear

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Turn off the lights
Please leave the door unlocked for the cleaner. And strip sheets from used beds. Thank you.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total pets
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation
Note from host: Pet fee $50. If bringing more pets, send inquire.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
There will be a charge for smoking inside.

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

North Conway is home to this cabin. Settlers' Green Outlet Village is worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Conway Scenic Railway and Story Land. Kahuna Laguna and Pirate's Cove Adventure Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our North Conway travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in North Conway
Map
Conway, NH

What's nearby

  • A golf course with a sign for 'Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf' and 'Comfort Inn & Suites'.
    Pirate's Cove Adventure Mini Golf
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A maroon Scenic Railway Mount Washington train at a station.
    Conway Scenic Railway
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A yellow train station with two towers and a red roof.
    North Conway Depot Railroad Museum
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A brick building with a red entrance and a sign that reads "Weather Discovery Center."
    Mount Washington Observatory Weather Discovery Center
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Kahuna Laguna
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Fryeburg, ME (FRY-Eastern Slopes Regional)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    3 min drive
  • Sea Dog Brewing Co.
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Barley & Salt
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The in town cabin pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at The in town cabin ?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The in town cabin on 2 Sept 2026 start from €190, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The in town cabin ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The in town cabin ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The in town cabin ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The in town cabin located?

Situated in North Conway, this cabin is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kahuna Laguna and Conway Scenic Railway. Pirate's Cove Adventure Mini Golf and M&D Playhouse are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

The in town cabin Reviews