Entire apartment

Apartment Marilu

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Apartment Marilu

Room - Apartment Marilu (Opatija)
Room - Apartment Marilu (Opatija)
Interior entrance - Apartment Marilu (Opatija)
Bathroom - Apartment Marilu (Opatija)
Living room - Apartment Marilu (Opatija)
Apartment Marilu provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Marilu

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Marilu provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Ovens and toasters

Similar properties

About the area

Opatija is home to this apartment. Kvarner Gulf and Plaža Ika reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Maritime and History Museum of the Croatian Coast and Natural History Museum. Rijeka Astronomical Center and Rusalka's Labyrinth are also worth visiting. Visit our Opatija travel guide
View more Apartments in Opatija
Map
Emila Krajca 2, Ika, Opatija, Primorje-Gorski Kotar, 51414

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with clear waters, rocky outcrops, and colorful buildings on a hillside.
    Lovran Harbour
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • A coastal town with a statue on a rocky outcrop, clear blue sea, and a hillside with buildings.
    Slatina Beach
    6 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Plaža Ika
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Port of Opatija
    8 min drive - 6.8 km

Getting around

  • Opatija-Matulji Station
    19 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Grill House
    9 min drive
  • Lovranski Pub
    18 min walk
  • Riviera Lovran
    12 min walk
  • La Terrazza by GH Adriatic (ex Caffe D'Or)
    9 min drive
  • Bocarija Ika
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Marilu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Marilu?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Marilu?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Marilu?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Marilu located?

Situated in Opatija, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Plaža Ika and Kvarner Gulf. Lovran Harbour and Thalassotherapy Opatija are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.