Entire apartment·Private host

Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet

Photo gallery for Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet

A modern room with a wooden wardrobe, a round table with chairs, a small round table with a woven basket, and a mirror on the wall. - Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet (Orsay)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair. There is a window with curtains, a plant, and a small round table. - Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet (Orsay)
A compact kitchen with a sink, a washing machine, and a coffee maker. - Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet (Orsay)
A backyard with a green slide, a small shed, and a brick wall. - Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet (Orsay)
A neatly folded brown towel and a white towel on a textured bedspread. - Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet (Orsay)
Consider a stay at Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet and take advantage of a playground, laundry facilities and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Add dates for prices

About this property

Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet

  • Property highlights
  • At Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet, you can look forward to a playground, laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet have amenities, such as Internet access.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and shampoo
    • Kitchens, fridges and microwaves

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Orsay is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Champ de Mars and Île Saint-Louis, while Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Parc des Princes or Roland Garros Stadium. Visit our Orsay travel guide
View more Apartments in Orsay
Map
Orsay, Essonne

What's nearby

  • A grand palace with ornate gold detailing, large windows, and a checkered floor.
    Palace of Versailles
    30 min drive - 26.4 km
  • The Arc de Triomphe in Paris, surrounded by trees and flags.
    Arc de Triomphe
    45 min drive - 33.3 km
  • IMT
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • École Polytechnique
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Paris-Saclay University
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Le Guichet Station
    7 min walk
  • Lozère Station
    15 min walk
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Gramophone
    4 min drive
  • Boulangerie Pâtisserie du Guichet Anass
    8 min walk
  • Brasserie du Centre | Resto Viet’
    18 min walk
  • Safran Café
    9 min drive
  • La Scuderia
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet located?

Situated in Orsay, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of École Polytechnique and Paris-Saclay University. HEC Paris and Velizy 2 Shopping Center are also within 9 miles (15 km). Lozère Station is 15 minutes by foot and Orsay Ville Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Superbe Appartement Neuf à Proximité de la Gare du RER B LE Guichet Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful