Entire home

115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka

Photo gallery for 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka

Dining - 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka (Osaka)
Exterior - 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka (Osaka)
TV - 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka (Osaka)
TV - 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka (Osaka)
3 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, free WiFi - 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka (Osaka)
Close to Tsutenkaku Tower and Spa World, 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms115 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka

  • Prime location just a 5min walk from Tennoji Station Direct train from KIX no transfers or fussing about needed

    The fully equipped threestory house offers parking 3 bedrooms 2 toilets and a separate diningliving space accommodating up to 12 guests

    Surrounded by large shopping malls and skyscrapers complimented by nostalgic Showaesque homes the property is within walking distance to popular attractions like Shinsekai and Tsutenkaku making it a perfect base for exploring Osaka / Welcome to our spacious and stylish 115 m threestory house perfect for your next getaway

    1FParking Space bathroom laundry area toilet Bedroom1 with 2 single beds

    2FLiving room 65 inch TV double sofa bed dining area balcony and a second toilet

    3FBedroom2 with 4 single beds Bedroom3 with 2 double beds

    Weve carefully selected every piece of furniture to maximize your comfort so why not treat yourself to a stylish stay Make your trip unforgettable with us

    If you would like a receipt that is compatible with the invoice system, please contact the property directly.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,238 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

About the area

Tennoji, a neighbourhood in Osaka, is home to this holiday home. Nipponbashi and Dotonbori are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Osaka Castle Park and Expo ’70 Commemorative Park. Check out an event or a game at Kyocera Dome Osaka, and consider making time for Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Osaka travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Osaka
Map
Osaka, Osaka

What's nearby

  • A tranquil pond with lily pads, surrounded by lush greenery and a wooden pavilion.
    Tennoji Park
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A traditional Japanese pagoda with multiple tiers, set against a clear blue sky with scattered clouds.
    Shitennoji Temple
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent glass skyscraper, a curved pedestrian bridge, and surrounding modern buildings.
    Abeno Harukas
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A zoo entrance with a sign for the Tennozu Zoo and a polar bear illustration.
    Tennoji Zoo
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • An indoor swimming pool with ornate arches and columns, a tiled floor with geometric patterns, and a blue-lit ceiling.
    Spa World
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Tennoji Station
    8 min walk
  • Teradacho Station
    9 min walk
  • Osaka (ITM-Itami)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • 天下一品
    5 min walk
  • 花野商店
    4 min walk
  • スタンド そのだ 裏天王寺店
    5 min walk
  • 天王寺豆ふ屋 やすまる
    4 min walk
  • Dagaz
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka?

On-site parking is available at the property.

Where is 115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka located?

Located in Tennoji, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Shitennoji Temple, Nipponbashi and Tsutenkaku Tower. Spa World and Dotonbori are also within 2 miles (3 km). Teradacho Station is 9 minutes by foot and Tennoji-ekimae Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

115 3 floor house with parking3 Bedroom 2 Toilet - Its ChouChou / Osaka Ōsaka Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional