Entire apartment

Apartment Lika by Interhome

Photo gallery for Apartment Lika by Interhome

Kitchen / Dining Room - Apartment Lika by Interhome (Otocac)
Living Room - Apartment Lika by Interhome (Otocac)
Terrace - Apartment Lika by Interhome (Otocac)
Bedroom - Apartment Lika by Interhome (Otocac)
Inside other - Apartment Lika by Interhome (Otocac)
Apartment Lika by Interhome provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Lika by Interhome

  • Size of property: 60m².
    Apartman Lika, located in the heart of Otočac's natural surroundings, is designed with natural materials and feng shui principles, creating a harmonious and relaxing environment. Accommodating 4 guests, it features a spacious bedroom with a large oak bed, a modern fully equipped kitchen, and a unique spa bathroom with a reclining bathtub perfect for unwinding after a day in nature.A large terrace with comfortable furniture offers outdoor enjoyment, while high ceilings and spacious interiors enhance the sense of airiness and freshness. The surrounding area provides numerous activities including cycling, hiking in the Velebit foothills, kayaking and canoeing on the Gacka river, quad tours, and ZIP-line adventures.Visiting local family farms allows guests to taste traditional specialties and experience local culture. The highlight of the region is Plitvice Lakes National Park, a UNESCO-protected landscape with stunning cascading lakes, making Apartman Lika an ideal base for an active yet peaceful nature getaway.

    Basic information
    - Pets allowed: none
    - size of property: 60 m²
    - non-smoking
    - Number of bedrooms: 1
    - Number of bathrooms: 1

    Top features
    - WiFi
    - air conditioning: Everywhere
    - heating: Everywhere
    - balcony
    - Total of private car parking spaces: 1

    Cooking/Living
    - coffee machine: coffee machine
    - fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, fridge
    - stove: stove
    - toaster
    - microwave
    - electric kettle
    - dishwasher

    Entertainment
    - TV: TV

    Utility
    - iron
    - safe

    Outside area
    - outdoor furniture

    Surroundings
    - Nearest town centre: 50 m
    - restaurant: 200 m
    - airport: 92,0 km
    - sea: 1,0 km
    - bicycle hire: 1 m



    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply) (2026-10-21 - 2026-12-31)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs (2026-10-21 - 2026-12-31)
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest) (2026-10-21 - 2026-12-31)
    Local tax (2026-10-21 - 2026-12-31)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Towels (initial supply) (2026-10-21 - 2026-12-31)

    #HR3834.603.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Otocac, this apartment is in the city centre and by the sea. Majerovo Vrilo and Nehaj Fortress are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plitvice Lakes National Park and Velebit National Park. Visit our Otocac travel guide
View more Apartments in Otocac
Map
Otocac

What's nearby

  • A green boat with the number JB 423 anchored in clear blue water.
    Velebit National Park
    19 min drive - 15.8 km
  • A bear resting near a rocky outcrop in a forested area.
    Kuterevo Bear Sanctuary
    22 min drive - 19.0 km
  • A multi-tiered waterfall surrounded by lush greenery and rocky outcrops.
    Plitvice Lakes National Park
    26 min drive - 28.2 km
  • Majerovo Vrilo
    18 min drive - 19.3 km
  • Grabovaca Cave Park
    42 min drive - 45.5 km

Getting around

  • Licko Lesce Station
    17 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK)
    104 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Park
    1 min walk
  • Buffet Butina
    16 min drive
  • Pizza Grill
    3 min walk
  • Adria Oil
    8 min drive
  • Bistro Ribic
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Lika by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Lika by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Lika by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Lika by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Lika by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Otocac, this apartment building is within 16 miles (25 km) of Majerovo Vrilo, Plitvice Lakes National Park and Velebit National Park. Ancient and Primeval Beech Forests of the Carpathians and Nehaj Fortress are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.