Entire home

4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks

An aerial view of a beach with a wooden walkway leading to the water, several beach umbrellas, and a few people enjoying the beach. - 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks (Palm Coast)
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a large painting of a pier. A kitchen area with a bar and stools is visible in the background. - 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks (Palm Coast)
A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a ceiling fan. - 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks (Palm Coast)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a wooden table and white chairs. - 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks (Palm Coast)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, light grey cabinets, and a chalkboard sign. - 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks (Palm Coast)
4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks

  • Property highlights
  • 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues, beach towels and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks include amenities, such as high-speed Internet.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with ovens
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and desks

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Palm Coast, this holiday home is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Washington Oaks Gardens State Park and Faver-Dykes State Park, while Flagler Beach Historical Museum and Gallery of Local Art are cultural highlights. Palm Coast Lanes and Let's Play Indoor Playground are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Palm Coast travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Palm Coast
Map
Palm Coast, FL

What's nearby

  • A dirt road leading to a sign reading "Flagler County Bings Landing" surrounded by trees and a building.
    Bing's Landing
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A stone lion statue with a pedestal, a lamp post, and a waterfront with boats.
    Matanzas River
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing onto the rocks.
    Washington Oaks Gardens State Park
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A coastal resort with a beach, golf course, and a large hotel complex.
    Palm Coast Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Two people sitting on a hammock under palm trees during sunset.
    Hammock Beach Ocean Course
    3 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    11 min drive
  • Bronx House Pizza
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    2 min drive
  • Schnitzel-Time
    13 min drive
  • Atlantic Grille at Hammock Beach
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4BR Coastal Pool Cottage Golf Cart Kayaks located?

Nestled on the beach, this Palm Coast holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Bing's Landing, Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway and Matanzas River. Palm Coast Beach and Washington Oaks Gardens State Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional