Entire home·Private host

Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC

Photo gallery for Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC

Pool - Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC (Bali)
A modern bathroom with a large mirror, a white sink, and a towel rack. - Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC (Bali)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, bedside tables, a desk, and an air conditioning unit. - Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC (Bali)
Property grounds - Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC (Bali)
A wooden cabinet with a television mounted above it, a potted plant, and a tray with teapots and cups. - Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC (Bali)
Close to Padang Padang Beach, Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC provides amenities such as a garden. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Water view
The current price is €83
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC

  • Located in Bali, enjoy what this 1-bedroom building has to offer. This welcoming property features a full bed, WiFi, a hair dryer, and AC. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything Bali and our building has to offer.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Pecatu is home to this holiday home. Beachwalk Shopping Center and Bali Collection Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Padang Padang Beach and Uluwatu Cliffs. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Bali Quad Discovery Tours or Finns Tennis. Visit our Pecatu travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pecatu
Map
Bali, Bali

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and some greenery in the foreground.
    Thomas Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A beach with turquoise waters, people sunbathing, and a small hut.
    Padang Padang Beach
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A person standing on a rock with a surfboard, overlooking a beach with a rocky cliff and a bridge.
    Suluban Beach
    17 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A cliff with a traditional thatched-roof structure on top.
    Uluwatu Temple
    10 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Blue Point Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lolas Cantina Mexicana Uluwatu
    1 min walk
  • Suka Espresso
    3 min walk
  • Tabu Supper Club
    3 min walk
  • Ulu Artisan - Uluwatu
    7 min walk
  • Mason. Uluwatu
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC?

As of 27 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC on 26 Aug 2026 start from €83, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC located?

Situated in Pecatu, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Thomas Beach and Padang Padang Beach. Uluwatu Temple is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Charming 1-bedroom building in lovely Bali with WiFi, AC Reviews

Reviews

Excellent

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

8.8

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mike

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very nice staff good accommodation and very clean
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

JOHN

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stay was great always friendly staff. Towels were stained and hot water ran out quickly. There is a Mexican restaurant across the road which was noisy up until 12 ish. Not a quiet accommodation if that’s your wish.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Scott M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent hospitality, great location, pools, property, room were all clean and inviting.
Stayed 8 nights in Apr 2026