Entire home

5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI)

Photo gallery for 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI)

A rural landscape with a house surrounded by dense trees and rolling hills in the background. - 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) (Peccioli (PI))
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a coffee table, and a sofa. - 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) (Peccioli (PI))
An outdoor seating area with a table and chairs, a pool, and a view of the countryside. - 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) (Peccioli (PI))
A pool with a view of a hilly landscape, surrounded by trees and a clear sky. - 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) (Peccioli (PI))
A villa with a swimming pool, surrounded by trees and a garden. - 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) (Peccioli (PI))
A garden, a playground and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI). Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI)

  • Welcome to this magnificent Tuscan villa with swimming pool and idyllic garden.



    This spacious jewel welcomes you in the heart of Tuscany. Arrive here with your extended family or couples friends and treat yourself to a relaxing break from your daily routine. The comfortable house offers you with large and inviting rooms the perfect setting for your social hours relaxing, playing or cooking together. Be inspired by the Italian cuisine and enjoy your meals in the garden under the pergola. Here you will also find the great pool that completes the Tuscany experience.



    Take a relaxed approach to your vacation, enjoy the garden, the sun and take a dip in the pool. If you want to leave your paradise, you can explore the countryside on your bicycles. Take a break at Lago della Piappina, take a refreshing swim or enjoy a picnic. For a day trip, a car ride to Pisa is suitable. Admire the magnificent buildings, visit museums and take the obligatory photo with the Leaning Tower of Pisa.



    Look forward to a balanced vacation full of impressions and relaxation!



    - Free parking on site

    - Heating excl.

    - Electricity included

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)







    - Pool open May - end September

    - Private outdoor swimming pool (50m2)

    - Aircondition against payment

    - Air conditioning

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1



Similar properties

About the area

Peccioli is home to this holiday home. Teatro del Silenzio and Villa Baciocchi are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Temple of Minerva Medica and Roman Theatre. Peccioli Prehistoric Park and Piscina Comunale Pontedera are also worth visiting. Visit our Ghizzano travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Ghizzano
Map
Peccioli (PI)

What's nearby

  • Peccioli Prehistoric Park
    17 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Temple of Minerva Medica
    17 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Castelfalfi Golf Course
    19 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Monastery of San Vivaldo
    20 min drive - 16.0 km
  • Villa Baciocchi
    23 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Cascina Station
    34 min drive
  • Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Casaccia
    25 min drive
  • La Taverna del Castello
    12 min drive
  • Bar La Terrazza
    11 min drive
  • Osteria San Michele
    18 min drive
  • Ristorante Pizzeria da Carlo
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 5 bedroom amazing home in Peccioli (PI) located?

Situated in Peccioli, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Castelfalfi Golf Course, Temple of Minerva Medica and Peccioli Prehistoric Park. Villa Baciocchi and La Spinetta Casanova are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional