Entire home·Private host

Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola

Photo gallery for Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola

A living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, and decorative wall panels. - Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola (Pensacola)
A bathroom with a toilet, a towel rack with folded towels, a tissue box, and a hand sanitizer bottle. - Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola (Pensacola)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white stove, and a countertop with kitchenware. - Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola (Pensacola)
A single-story house with a grey exterior, white shutters, and a number '1355' on the front. - Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola (Pensacola)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a door. - Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola (Pensacola)
Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola

  • Hosted by a Pensacola native, you will get tips on all the best things to do and see in the area. Come enjoy all that Pensacola has to offer at our clean, quiet and cozy duplex. Only a 5 min drive/uber to PNS airport, Cordova mall, grocery (Publix, Wal-Mart, Fresh Market), restaurants and more! Only 14 miles to the beach, you can be enjoying our white sand and emerald waters in no time or stay cozy at home and enjoy streaming services on our new 55" fire TV.

    No more than 4 people/ No parties
    No Smoking
    No Pets

    Thank you!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Northeast Pensacola, a neighbourhood in Pensacola, is home to this holiday home. Barkley House and Lavalle House are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Pensacola Beach Boardwalk and Cordova Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Intramural Field, or consider a night out at Handlebar. Visit our Pensacola travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pensacola
Map
Pensacola, FL

What's nearby

  • A clock tower with a clock face, surrounded by trees and a building with a flag.
    Pensacola State College
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A shopping center with Bed Bath & Beyond, Ross, and Old Navy stores.
    Cordova Mall
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A modern building with large windows and a stone facade, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and a brick building in the background.
    University of West Florida
    14 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Four U.S. Navy aircraft inside a building with a glass ceiling.
    Pensacola Naval Air Station
    24 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Grizzly Axes
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Pensacola Station
    11 min drive
  • Pensacola, FL (PNS-Pensacola Intl.)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    3 min drive
  • Red Robin
    4 min drive
  • Golden Corral
    17 min walk
  • Mission Barbecue
    4 min drive
  • Steak 'n Shake
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola located?

Located in Northeast Pensacola, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Pensacola State College and Grizzly Axes. Cordova Mall and Ascension Sacred Heart Pensacola are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Charming Airport 2bdr Retreat in Heart of Pensacola Reviews