Entire home·Private host

Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!

Photo gallery for Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and two bar stools. There is a framed map and a cactus artwork on the wall. - Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! (Tempe)
A covered patio area with a glass table and chairs, a door, and a sliding glass door. - Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! (Tempe)
A dining area with a table set for four, a ceiling fan, and a framed picture on the wall. - Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! (Tempe)
A modern living room with a dark grey sofa, blue armchair, and wooden coffee table. A ceiling fan and recessed lighting are visible. - Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! (Tempe)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a television, and a potted plant. - Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! (Tempe)
Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8107 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
The current price is €264
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!

  • Experience a remodeled, clean & comfy Tempe condo! Ideally located off 101 & 202 freeways accessing everything the Valley has to offer: walk 1 block to Cub’s training ballpark and Riverview Park; minutes from 2 malls, restaurants, theaters, ASU, & downtown Tempe; a few more to the Zoo, Botanical Gardens, Scottsdale & Sky Harbor Airport. This one level 3 bedroom space is decorated for staying cool after a day in the sun & enjoying cooler evenings under cafe lights on the private, gated patio.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Casino nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,150 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 9 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Tempe, this holiday home is near a water park. Arizona Mills Mall and Scottsdale Fashion Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tempe Town Lake and Tempe Beach Park. Check out an event or a game at Chase Field, and consider making time for Phoenix Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails, cycling and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Tempe travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Phoenix
Map
Tempe, AZ

What's nearby

  • A baseball stadium filled with spectators.
    Sloan Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • An aerial view of a park with a large blue climbing structure and people enjoying the area.
    Riverview Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A river reflecting the sunset with mountains in the background.
    Salt River
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A jewelry store with shelves of necklaces and a chandelier.
    Tempe Marketplace
    3 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Mesa Riverview
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Price-101 Fwy - Apache Station
    5 min drive
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Better Buzz
    5 min drive
  • KPOT Korean BBQ & Hot Pot
    4 min drive
  • El Jefe Tacos & Sushi Tempe
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! on 29 Aug 2026 start from €264, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! located?

Situated in Tempe, this holiday home is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sloan Park and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Arizona State University. Riverview Park and Mesa Riverview are also within 1 mile (2 km). Price-101 Fwy - Apache Station is 21 minutes by foot and Sycamore and Main Street Transit Center is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cool & Comfy Tempe Townhome - Walk to Sloan Park, min to ASU, Town Lake or Mill! Reviews