
El Calafate Hotel Guide - Plaza de los Pioneros hotels in El Calafate, Argentina.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Plaza de los Pioneros hotels




1. Cabañas Alechen
Cabañas Alechen0.9 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Marta
€98
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. MABRA SUITES
MABRA SUITESEl Calafate Centro, 0.7 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Sebastian
€68
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Eh Boutique Experience
Eh Boutique ExperienceEl Calafate Centro, 0.5 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Carlos
€525
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Hosteria Rukahue
Hosteria Rukahue1 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Simon
€62
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Destino Calafate
Destino Calafate0.8 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Andres
€87
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Los Guindos
Los GuindosEl Calafate Centro, 1.1 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Jean Hung
€61
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Alto Verde Hosteria
Alto Verde Hosteria1.1 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Alejandro
€60
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Apart Don Felipe
Apart Don Felipe0.8 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Oana
€69
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. MadreTierra Patagonia
MadreTierra Patagonia0.7 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Beverley
€103
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Linda Vista Apart Hotel
Linda Vista Apart HotelMacrozona Bahía Redonda y Primeros Faldeos, 1.3 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
€69
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. Schilling Patagonia Travellers - Hostel
Schilling Patagonia Travellers - HostelMacrozona Bahía Redonda y Primeros Faldeos, 0.4 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Ella
€55
17 Oct - 18 Oct




12. Hotel Posada Los Alamos
Hotel Posada Los AlamosEl Calafate Centro, 0.9 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
michael
€153
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Montano Boutique Suites
Montano Boutique Suites0.5 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Rick
€107
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Mirador del Lago Hotel
Mirador del Lago HotelMacrozona Bahía Redonda y Primeros Faldeos, 1.8 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Salonee
€175
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Kau Yatun Hotel Boutique
Kau Yatun Hotel BoutiqueCerro Calafate, 0.8 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
RAMON EMILIO
€96
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Hostel Danny
Hostel DannyEl Calafate Centro, 0.4 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
William
€39
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Hotel Lar Aike
Hotel Lar AikeMacrozona Bahía Redonda y Primeros Faldeos, 2.3 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
EDITH
€55
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Apart Hotel Jardín
Apart Hotel Jardín0.9 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Agustina
€68
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Bahía Redonda Hotel
Bahía Redonda HotelEl Calafate Centro, 1.1 km from Plaza de los Pioneros
Marco
€91
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza de los Pioneros
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cabañas Alechen | 10.0 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MABRA SUITES | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eh Boutique Experience | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hosteria Rukahue | 9.6 Exceptional 120 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Destino Calafate | 9.4 Exceptional 261 reviews | View |
Top Plaza de los Pioneros Hotel Reviews
Esplendor by Wyndham El Calafate
10/10 Excellent
"How glad were we when we arrived for a 3 nights stay for a friend's wedding. The facilities were all fantastic, we enjoyed the gym by the pool, the various games on the grounds, and animal-spotting (wondering alpacas, amazing birds bathing, and roaming cute resident cats). We wish we had the chance to try the spa, or the horse-back riding, but we frequented the gym. Food was fantastic and the staff took good care of us with free shuttle to the airport."
Hotel del Glaciar Libertador
10/10 Excellent
"This place is amazing. Staff is super friendly and nice. Breakfast is delicious and location is great. I highly recommend this hotel! Also veryyy clean 💕"
Mirador del Lago Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This higher end hotel exceeded our expectations. The buffet for breakfast was really enormous and fresh. Hotel staff also put together a campfire out back with tea and some sort of fun desserts. Front desk to help in the book area for all friendly and accommodating. I would definitely stay here again. We had a family of three."
Calafate Parque Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful time in El Calafate. Our hotel was very clean and the hotel staff very helpful. I recommend to stay there."
Boutique Hotel La Cantera
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice great location"
Hotel Lar Aike
8/10 Good
"The breakfast area, very nice view"
Hotel Picos del Sur
10/10 Excellent
"The room was spacious and clean, and the staff were very friendly and helpful. There is a nice bar/restaurant area for the evenings. The hotel is close to the town (~10 minute walk)."
MABRA SUITES
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room, delicious breakfast and perfect location in the center of town! The staff is incredible friendly and kind. Highly recommended"
Los Canelos
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente hotel! Céntrico ! El staff excelente !!"
Other attractions near Plaza de los Pioneros
Gnome Village
8.4/10 (57 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Gnome Village during your visit to El Calafate. Amble around this relaxing area's lakeside or seek out the local tours.
Museo de El Calafate
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Museo de El Calafate during your trip to El Calafate. Stroll along the lakeside in this relaxing area or seek out the local tours.
Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus Church
8.8/10 (45 reviews)
Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus Church is just one of the places to see in El Calafate, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this relaxing area's lakeside or seek out the local tours.
Argentinian Museum of Toys
8.4/10 (20 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Argentinian Museum of Toys during your trip to El Calafate. Stroll along the lakeside in this relaxing area or seek out the local tours.
Casino Club El Calafate
10.0/10 (1 review)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Casino Club El Calafate during your time in El Calafate?
Avenue del Libertador
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Avenue del Libertador, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in El Calafate. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Intendencia Parque Nacional Los Glaciares
Intendencia Parque Nacional Los Glaciares is just one of the places to see in El Calafate, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the parks and marina while you're in the area.
El Calafate Historical Interpretation Center
9.0/10 (46 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at El Calafate Historical Interpretation Center in El Calafate. Stroll along the lakeside in this relaxing area or seek out the local tours.








