
San Antonio Hotel Guide - Regal Alamo Quarry hotels in San Antonio, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Regal Alamo Quarry hotels




1. Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Lori
€112
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark WyndhamUptown Central, 2.8 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Amy
€84
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Lauro
€134
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport
Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport2.7 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Brian
€76
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX
Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Darlene
€112
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Wyndham Garden San Antonio Airport
Wyndham Garden San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Johnny
€89
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Marriott San Antonio Airport
Marriott San Antonio Airport2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Erika
€119
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




8. Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport
Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 3.1 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Rory
€95
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Residence Inn By Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights
Residence Inn By Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights3.1 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Jill
€133
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Staybridge Suites San Antonio by IHG
Staybridge Suites San Antonio by IHG2.8 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
riccara
€98
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
LUCERO
€61
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall
Fairfield Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall2.5 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Bridget
€90
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall
Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Osvaldo
€91
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Vanesa
€84
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.5 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
jennifer
€95
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Americas Best Value Inn San Antonio Airport South
Americas Best Value Inn San Antonio Airport South2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Zorintha
€56
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Sun Motel
Sun Motel3 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
John
€52
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Stay Express Inn Near Downtown San Antonio TX
Stay Express Inn Near Downtown San Antonio TX3.2 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
John
€66
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Sol Cypress San Antonio; Marriott Tribute Portfolio
Sol Cypress San Antonio; Marriott Tribute PortfolioDowntown San Antonio, 6.8 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Stephanie
€190
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Ranch Motel
Ranch Motel4.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Carrie
€242
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Regal Alamo Quarry
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham | 9.0 Wonderful 2,321 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport | 8.8 Excellent 1,850 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Regal Alamo Quarry Hotel Reviews
Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent
"The entire stay was great!"
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and breakfast was good."
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"amazing good price friendly staff"
Marriott San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Easy free transfer from airport. Room very comfortable and clean. Good breakfast. Great for a stop over after long flight from UK."
Mid-Century Retreat with Private Pool near Airport, Pearl & Downtown
10/10 Excellent
" Wonderful Stay in San Antonio!We had a wonderful experience staying at this home in San Antonio! Everything was very clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, and the house had everything we needed to make our stay enjoyable. One of my favorite highlights was the waffle maker — such a fun little touch that made our trip even more special! 劉The pool was perfect for my kids, and they absolutely loved it! We also loved the backyard seating area, which was the perfect place to relax and spend quality time together as a family. The home had everything we could ask for and made us feel right at home.Overall, we had a fantastic stay and would absolutely recommend this home to anyone visiting San Antonio, especially families with kids. We would definitely love to stay here again! "
Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Spacious Home W/ Pool + Game Room / Near Riverwalk & Downtown!
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed up for 3 days and the house is absolutely beautiful. No problems checking in. Pool man was around , made sure the pool was great plenty of room for everyone"
Other attractions near Regal Alamo Quarry
Alamo Quarry Market
8.6/10 (23 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alamo Quarry Market during your trip to San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Quarry Golf Club
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in San Antonio at Quarry Golf Club. Experience the great live music and acclaimed art galleries in this walkable area.
Harry B Orem Stadium
Catch an event at Harry B Orem Stadium during your trip to San Antonio. Experience the lively festivals or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Rah Rah Room
After visiting Rah Rah Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Antonio.
San Pedro Driving Range & Par 3 Course
Play a round of golf in San Antonio at San Pedro Driving Range & Par 3 Course, and enjoy other activities such as cycling. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and lively festivals in this walkable area.
Toilet Seat Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Toilet Seat Museum in San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed art galleries or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church
After visiting Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and lively festivals in this walkable area.
Factory of Champions
Enjoy an outing to Factory of Champions during your stay in San Antonio.




