
Norwalk Hotel Guide. Hotels in Rowayton, Norwalk, United States of America
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rowayton hotels

1. Norwalk Inn & Conference Center
Norwalk Inn & Conference CenterHistoric District, 6.4 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,482 reviews)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Residence Inn by Marriott Norwalk
Residence Inn by Marriott NorwalkSouth Norwalk, 4.1 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (430 reviews)
The price is €174
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Red Carpet Inn
Red Carpet Inn6.2 km from Rowayton
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,039 reviews)
The price is €90
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

4. Amsterdam Hotel
Amsterdam Hotel7.8 km from Rowayton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,796 reviews)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Home & Away Hotel-Style
Home & Away Hotel-StyleWest Norwalk, 6.1 km from Rowayton
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is €146
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

6. EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHG
EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHGCranbury, 9.3 km from Rowayton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,203 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. The Watershed
The WatershedCranbury, 8.5 km from Rowayton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €182
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference9.2 km from Rowayton
7.8 out of 10, Good, (958 reviews)
The price is €157
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.8 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (533 reviews)
The price is €193
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

10. Courtyard by Marriott Norwalk
Courtyard by Marriott NorwalkCranbury, 9.7 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Stamford Hotel
The Stamford Hotel8 km from Rowayton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,244 reviews)
The price is €188
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

12. Delamar Westport
Delamar Westport13.7 km from Rowayton
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is €213
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hilton Garden Inn Norwalk
Hilton Garden Inn NorwalkCranbury, 10.3 km from Rowayton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Stamford Marriott
Stamford Marriott8.3 km from Rowayton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €209
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City10.5 km from Rowayton
6.6 out of 10, (1,793 reviews)
The price is €94
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Hyatt Regency Greenwich
Hyatt Regency Greenwich11 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,174 reviews)
The price is €191
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. Red Carpet Inn Norwalk
Red Carpet Inn NorwalkHistoric District, 8.2 km from Rowayton
6.4 out of 10, (1,007 reviews)
The price is €106
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Stamford Suites
Stamford Suites8.4 km from Rowayton
6.2 out of 10, (192 reviews)
The price is €153
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

19. Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area10.4 km from Rowayton
6.6 out of 10, (1,009 reviews)
The price is €98
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford
DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford9.7 km from Rowayton
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €169
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Rowayton
Find the best Rowayton areas for the activities you enjoy most.
South Norwalk
While visiting South Norwalk, you might make a stop by sights like Historic South Norwalk and Norwalk Maritime Aquarium.

Historic District
While visiting Historic District, you might make a stop by sights like Stepping Stones Museum for Children and Lockwood-Mathews Mansion.
East Norwalk
If you're spending some time in East Norwalk, Calf Pasture Beach and East Norwalk Historical Cemetery are top sights worth seeing.

Cranbury
While visiting Cranbury, you might make a stop by sights like Caldor Shopping Center and Carriage House - Arts Center.
West Norwalk
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in West Norwalk and surrounding area, you can visit Stepping Stones Museum for Children and The SoNo Collection.
Top Rowayton Hotel Reviews

The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
8/10 Good

































































