Saint James City is home to Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City. While the natural beauty of Sanibel Island Southern Beach and Bowman's Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Key West Express.
Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Dunes Golf and Tennis Club or FastTrax Fort Myers. Visit our Saint James City travel guide
Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City
Property highlights
Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
Smoke-free property
Room features
All guest rooms at Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Frequently asked questions
Is Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Beautiful waterfront 2-bdr/2 bath two family room house in Saint James City located?
Situated in Saint James City, this property is within 12 miles (20 km) of Museum of the Islands, Koucky Gardens & Gallery and Lovegrove Gallery & Gardens. Matlacha Bridge is 12.1 mi (19.5 km) away.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.