Entire home

Pietra Home

Photo gallery for Pietra Home

A table with a bottle of wine, two glasses, and a plate of food, set against a backdrop of a natural landscape with a body of water and trees. - Pietra Home (Salsomaggiore Terme)
A stone building with a tiled roof, a small adjacent structure, and a staircase leading to a higher level. - Pietra Home (Salsomaggiore Terme)
A rustic kitchen with a stone wall, wooden beams, and a bar area with stools. - Pietra Home (Salsomaggiore Terme)
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, stone wall, wooden dresser, bed with blue bedding, and a suitcase. - Pietra Home (Salsomaggiore Terme)
A stone building with a staircase leading to a door, illuminated by warm lights. - Pietra Home (Salsomaggiore Terme)
Pietra Home provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is €121
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pietra Home

  • Property highlights
  • Pietra Home provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Pietra Home boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

About the area

Salsomaggiore Terme is home to this holiday home. Stirone and Piacenziano Regional Park and Mount Moria Provincial Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Labryinth of the Masone and Gropparello Castle. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Velodromo Attilio Pavesi or Varano Racetrack. Visit our Salsomaggiore Terme travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Salsomaggiore Terme
Map
Località Pietranera, 249, Salsomaggiore Terme, PR, 43039

What's nearby

  • Scipione Castle
    12 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Pozzo Scotti
    16 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Mazzini Park
    16 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Thermae Di Salsomaggiore
    17 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Salsomaggiore Convention Bureau
    17 min drive - 9.5 km

Getting around

  • Salsomaggiore Terme Station
    17 min drive
  • Parma (PMF)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Enoteca Comunale
    21 min drive
  • Le millesfoglie
    19 min drive
  • Enoteca Del Borgo
    20 min drive
  • L'osteria Del Castellazzo
    11 min drive
  • Taverna Del Falconiere
    21 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Pietra Home pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Pietra Home?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pietra Home on 4 Nov 2026 start from €121, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Pietra Home?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pietra Home?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pietra Home?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Pietra Home located?

Situated in Salsomaggiore Terme, this holiday home is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Cantina il Poggio and within 6 miles (10 km) of Scipione Castle and Stirone and Piacenziano Regional Park. Pozzo Scotti and Thermae Di Salsomaggiore are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.8