Entire home
La Primula
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for La Primula





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Standard House, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace (La Primula Apartment 1 with Sea-View)

Standard House, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace (La Primula Apartment 1 with Sea-View)
- Sea view
- 100 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony (La Primula Apartment 2 with Sea-View)

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony (La Primula Apartment 2 with Sea-View)
- Sea view
- 100 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Salve is home to this holiday home. Vado Tower and Morciano di Leuca Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Pescoluse Beach and Ionian Sea. Visit our Salve travel guide
View more Holiday homes in SalveSalve, LE
What's nearby
Pescoluse Beach5 min walk - 0.5 km
Baia Verde Beach49 min drive - 41.0 km- Vado Tower18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Santa Maria di Leuca Beach16 min drive - 10.8 km
- Torre San Giovanni Beach27 min drive - 19.6 km
Getting around
- Salve-Ruggiano Station12 min drive
- Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)97 min drive
Restaurants
- La cozza4 min walk
- Barlento7 min drive
- La Kambusa17 min walk
- Lido Venere5 min walk
- Ristorante da Mimì6 min drive
About this property
La Primula
- Holiday home near Pescoluse Beach
- La Primula provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Barbecues, smoke-free property and multilingual staff
- Room features
- All guest rooms at La Primula offer amenities, such as WiFi.
Similar properties

Le Dimore Turchesi
Salve
Le Dimore Turchesi
Salve
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 5 reviews
7.6
Good
5 reviews

Complesso Azzurro Apartments
Morciano di Leuca
Complesso Azzurro Apartments
Morciano di Leuca
- Pet-friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Picchio Hotel Pescoluse
Salve
Picchio Hotel Pescoluse
Salve
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 18 reviews
8.8
Excellent
18 reviews

Antica Masseria del Fano
Salve
Antica Masseria del Fano
Salve
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 17 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
17 reviews

Relais Masseria Sant’Antonio
Salve
Relais Masseria Sant’Antonio
Salve
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 12 reviews
10
Exceptional
12 reviews

B&B Notos
Otranto
B&B Notos
Otranto
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Room service
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 41 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
41 reviews
The price is €72
€72
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Morello Beach Hotel
Salve
Morello Beach Hotel
Salve
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
21 reviews

La Primula Apartment 3 With Sea-view
Salve
La Primula Apartment 3 With Sea-view
Salve
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill

Masseria Prisuti
Manduria
Masseria Prisuti
Manduria
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews

RESIDENCE ORIZZONTE BLU
Morciano di Leuca
RESIDENCE ORIZZONTE BLU
Morciano di Leuca
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is La Primula pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at La Primula?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at La Primula?
Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at La Primula?
Checkout is at 10 AM.
Where is La Primula located?
Situated in Salve, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Pescoluse Beach and Ionian Sea. Vado Tower and Pali Tower Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
5.8