Photo by Jen Jahaira Andrade

Amarillo Hotel Guide. Hotels in San Jacinto, Amarillo, United States of America
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for San Jacinto hotels

1. Courtyard by Marriott Amarillo Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Amarillo DowntownPolk Street Historic District, 3.1 km from San Jacinto
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Spark by Hilton Amarillo Western Plaza
Spark by Hilton Amarillo Western Plaza3 km from San Jacinto
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (699 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Atrea Inn Amarillo
Atrea Inn Amarillo2.7 km from San Jacinto
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,307 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

4. Best Western Plus Medical Center
Best Western Plus Medical Center5.2 km from San Jacinto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,897 reviews)
The price is €99
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Amarillo by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Amarillo by IHG2.4 km from San Jacinto
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Candlewood Suites Amarillo-Western Crossing by IHG
Candlewood Suites Amarillo-Western Crossing by IHG3.1 km from San Jacinto
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (542 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. The Barfield, Autograph Collection
The Barfield, Autograph CollectionPolk Street Historic District, 3 km from San Jacinto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (644 reviews)
The price is €188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Staybridge Suites Amarillo - Western Crossing by IHG
Staybridge Suites Amarillo - Western Crossing by IHG3.3 km from San Jacinto
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €117
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center4.9 km from San Jacinto
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (828 reviews)
The price is €98
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Baymont by Wyndham Amarillo East
Baymont by Wyndham Amarillo EastBarrio, 5.2 km from San Jacinto
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,800 reviews)
The price is €73
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Drury Inn & Suites Amarillo
Drury Inn & Suites Amarillo6.8 km from San Jacinto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,472 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Super 8 by Wyndham Amarillo West
Super 8 by Wyndham Amarillo West2.7 km from San Jacinto
6.8 out of 10, (612 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

13. Four Points by Sheraton Amarillo Central
Four Points by Sheraton Amarillo Central5.4 km from San Jacinto
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (731 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Best Western Plus Amarillo East Hotel
Best Western Plus Amarillo East Hotel5.3 km from San Jacinto
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Amarillo West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Amarillo West by IHG6.3 km from San Jacinto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,348 reviews)
The price is €109
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Amarillo I-40 West, TX
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Amarillo I-40 West, TX6.9 km from San Jacinto
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,593 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Sleep Inn & Suites West Medical Center
Sleep Inn & Suites West Medical Center5.3 km from San Jacinto
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo Mid-City
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo Mid-CityBarrio, 5.3 km from San Jacinto
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,800 reviews)
The price is €69
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

19. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Amarillo Central
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Amarillo Central5.4 km from San Jacinto
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (995 reviews)
The price is €132
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Comfort Inn & Suites Amarillo East
Comfort Inn & Suites Amarillo East5.5 km from San Jacinto
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in San Jacinto
Find the best San Jacinto areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Amarillo
If you're spending some time in Downtown Amarillo, Hodgetown Stadium and Amarillo Civic Center are top sights worth seeing.

Barrio
While Barrio may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Hodgetown Stadium and American Quarter Horse Association.
Wolflin Historic District
While Wolflin Historic District may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Amarillo Art Center and Amarillo Museum of Art.

North Heights
North Heights might not have many top sights, but Wonderland Amusement Park and Amarillo Civic Center are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Top San Jacinto Hotel Reviews

Spark by Hilton Amarillo Medical Center
10/10 Excellent







































































