Entire home

Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse

Photo gallery for Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse

A stone-walled room with a view through an archway, a sofa, and a door leading to a bathroom. - Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse (San Vito dei Normanni)
Interior - Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse (San Vito dei Normanni)
A stone-walled room with a fireplace, a sofa, and a small table. - Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse (San Vito dei Normanni)
Property grounds - Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse (San Vito dei Normanni)
A room with stone walls, two beige armchairs, a small potted plant, and a white door. - Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse (San Vito dei Normanni)
Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse

  • Trullo de las Nubes is a characteristic Apulian trullo , nestled in the lush countryside of San Vito dei Normanni, with an above-ground pool and large garden.
    Here, in addition to the above-ground pool and solarium, there is a barbecue, outdoor shower and ample parking.
    Also present are accessories such as air conditioning, internet, TV, coffee maker, microwave, electric kettle, hair dryer, washing machine etc.
    The vacation trullo in Puglia offers up to 4 beds. Pets are allowed.
    Trullo de las Nubes, trullo with above-ground pool in San Vito dei Normanni.
    Trullo de las Nubes is a characteristic trullo, typical of the Apulian countryside.
    With
    their original cones, finely renovated, the trulli maintain their
    identity and the ancient charm of living stone, wooden beams and white
    lime.
    The interiors consist of living room with sofa, kitchen equipped with all furnishings, 2 double bedrooms made in the lamia and equipped with air conditioning.
    The house in the trullo is completed by 2 bathrooms, one of which has a shower.
    The
    above-ground pool allows you to cool off, totally surrounded by nature.
    There is, finally, a nice patio for sharing outdoor lunches and dinners
    together.
    The surroundings of Trullo de las Nubes in San Vito dei Normanni.
    Trullo
    de las Nubes lies in the countryside of San Vito dei Normanni, near the
    small town of San Michele Salentino. The property falls in a lush area,
    rich in Mediterranean vegetation, punctuated by the characteristic
    trulli that accompany along the entire landscape.
    The location
    allows you to reach by car favorite destinations for vacations in
    Puglia, such as Ostuni, Ceglie Messapica while in 20 minutes by car you
    can reach the beautiful beaches of Ostuni marina.

    - After reservation, you can fix check-in (from 4pm to 7pm) and check-out (from 9am to 10:30am). An extra payment of euro 50 is required for late check-in upon request (from 7pm to 12am).
    - Upon your arrival you will be required to sign the tourism contract written in Italian language.
    - The tourist tax, WHERE APPLICABLE,is not included in the price and will be applied according to the municipal regulations.
    - First Bed linen/towels kit included in total price. Optional change upon request at euro 20 per person.
    - Pool available from May to October.
    - It is MANDATORY to sort and dispose the waste. If not, it will be withheld penalty fee of 80 euro for up to 10 kg of waste + 50 euro for each additional kg.
    - It is MANDATORY to leave the stove and cutlery clean (service not included in the price of final cleaning). If not, it will be withheld a penalty fee of 40 euro.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in San Vito dei Normanni, this villa is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Riserva Natural Torre Guacceto and Itria Valley, while Alceste Castle and Teatro Comunale di Mesagne are cultural highlights. Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo and Sanctuary of San Cosimo alla Macchia are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our San Vito dei Normanni travel guide
View more Villas in San Vito dei Normanni
Map
San Vito dei Normanni, Puglia

What's nearby

  • Alceste Castle
    15 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Castle Dentice di Frasso
    18 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Church of Santa Maria degli Angeli
    18 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Underground Museum
    19 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Sanctuary of S.S. Maria di Cotrino
    21 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • Latiano Station
    19 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Essenza Ristorante
    10 min drive
  • Il Casolare
    9 min drive
  • Osteria Tranquilla
    9 min drive
  • Antica Caffetteria
    10 min drive
  • Da Rocco
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Trullo de Las Nubes by BarbarHouse located?

Situated in a rural location, this villa is within 6 miles (10 km) of Castle Dentice di Frasso, Church of Santa Maria degli Angeli and Alceste Castle. Underground Museum and Ribezzi Petrosillo House Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.