Entire home·Private host

Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches.

Photo gallery for Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches.

Property grounds - Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. (Sarasota)
Exterior - Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. (Sarasota)
Exterior - Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. (Sarasota)
Private kitchen - Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. (Sarasota)
Private kitchen - Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. (Sarasota)
Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches.

  • This home is located in the great Gulf Gate area of Sarasota just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. This home is also directly across the street from one of Sarasota's most beautiful libraries in the county but not to forget that just 1 mile down the road is the shopping, entertainment, bars and restaurants that has something for everyone. This home is a 3 bedroom 2 bath with open concept kitchen living room area. Everything has ben remolded with brand new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and so on. Enjoy the sunsets on the back lanai or relax in the secluded back yard. Plenty of room for popular yard games. This home is close to everything in Sarasota. Downtown is 5 miles away. The famous Legacy Bike Trail is just over 2 miles with easy access form here. Plenty of shopping from Costco to small businesses all along Route 41 (Tamiami Trail) just a mile away. Book now for your winter or weekly getaway.

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this holiday home is in Gulf Gate Estates, a neighbourhood in Sarasota. St. Armands Circle and Mall at University Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Crescent Beach and Siesta Key Beach. Mote Science Education Aquarium and St. Boniface Episcopal Church Labyrinth are also worth visiting. Visit our Sarasota travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sarasota
Map
Sarasota, FL

What's nearby

  • The Mall at the University Town Center with a modern building, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Mall at University Town Center
    19 min drive - 24.2 km
  • An aerial view of a city intersection with a central green space surrounded by roads and buildings.
    St. Armands Circle
    26 min drive - 17.0 km
  • A beach with lifeguard towers, clear turquoise water, and people sunbathing.
    Lido Beach
    27 min drive - 18.0 km
  • Gulf Gate Golf Club
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Gulf Gate Shopping Center
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taco Bell
    2 min drive
  • Culver's
    3 min drive
  • Spice Indian Cuisine
    2 min drive
  • Brooklyn Bagels & Deli
    3 min walk
  • Palma Coffee
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Great home located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and its world class beaches. located?

Located in Gulf Gate Estates, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Gulf Gate Golf Club, Sarasota Square and Gulf Gate Shopping Center. Safe Harbor Siesta Key and Crescent Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.