Entire apartment

Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing

A hotel room with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a chair, and a view of the city through the window. - Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing (Setubal)
A metal towel rack with a red towel hanging on it, mounted on a wall with a wooden panel. - Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing (Setubal)
A bedroom with a wooden wardrobe, a bed with a white headboard, and a bedside lamp. - Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing (Setubal)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel range hood, a double oven, and a granite countertop. - Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing (Setubal)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a wooden door, a mannequin, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing (Setubal)
Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing

  • Property highlights
  • Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Setubal is home to this apartment. Algodeia Park and KIP - Kartodromo Internacional de Palmela are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Livramento Market and Casa Mãe da Rota de Vinhos. Visit our Setubal travel guide
View more Apartments in Setubal
Map
Avenida Jaime Cortesão 68, 1DRT, Setubal, Setúbal District, 2910-410

What's nearby

  • Bonfim Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Estátua de Bocage
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Livramento Market
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Setubal Museum
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Pelourinho de Setubal
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Praça do Quebedo Station
    10 min walk
  • Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rei do Choco Frito - Casa Santiago
    10 min walk
  • Pastelaria Srikaya
    9 min walk
  • O Batareo
    8 min walk
  • Cais 56
    9 min walk
  • Quebedo Café
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Setubal Boutique Apartment I by Homing located?

Situated in Setubal, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Michel Giacometti Museum, Museu de Arqueologia e Etnografia and Archaeological Museum. Setubal Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum and Bonfim Park are also within 15 minutes. Praça do Quebedo Station is 10 minutes by foot and Setúbal Station is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good