
St. Louis Hotel Guide - Shelley House hotels in St. Louis, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shelley House hotels

1. Grand Center Inn
Grand Center Inn3.1 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is €189
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. The Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza St. Louis
The Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza St. LouisCentral West End, 3.1 km from Shelley House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €168
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. AC Hotel St. Louis Central West End
AC Hotel St. Louis Central West EndCentral West End, 3 km from Shelley House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (860 reviews)
The price is €152
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel Indigo St Louis - Central West End by IHG
Hotel Indigo St Louis - Central West End by IHGCentral West End, 3 km from Shelley House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The West End
The West EndCentral West End, 2.9 km from Shelley House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (705 reviews)
The price is €91
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. White House at Grand Central
White House at Grand Central3.2 km from Shelley House
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (168 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Central West End B&B
Central West End B&BCentral West End, 2.6 km from Shelley House
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (57 reviews)
The price is €186
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Super 8 by Wyndham St. Louis North
Super 8 by Wyndham St. Louis North3 km from Shelley House
6.6 out of 10, (696 reviews)
The price is €88
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Guest Host Motel
Guest Host Motel2.6 km from Shelley House
4.2 out of 10, (348 reviews)
The price is €63
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Truitt Hotel
Truitt HotelLafayette Square, 6.4 km from Shelley House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is €183
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Benton Park Inn
Benton Park InnBenton Park, 7.9 km from Shelley House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport13.6 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,342 reviews)
The price is €96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the ArchDowntown St. Louis, 6.8 km from Shelley House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,814 reviews)
The price is €151
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood9.7 km from Shelley House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €136
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Live by Loews - St.Louis
Live by Loews - St.LouisDowntown St. Louis, 6.5 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,360 reviews)
The price is €148
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. The Lodge at Grant's Trail
The Lodge at Grant's Trail14.8 km from Shelley House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (541 reviews)
The price is €196
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park
Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest ParkDogtown, 5.2 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €138
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Four Seasons Hotel St Louis
Four Seasons Hotel St Louis6.5 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €393
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Brentwood
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Brentwood8.8 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (910 reviews)
The price is €129
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. The Knight Center at Washington University
The Knight Center at Washington University6.1 km from Shelley House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (717 reviews)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shelley House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Center Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 105 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza St. Louis | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel St. Louis Central West End | 9.0 Wonderful 860 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo St Louis - Central West End by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The West End | 8.6 Excellent 705 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Shelley House

Hotel Indigo St Louis - Central West End by IHG
Hotel Indigo St Louis - Central West End by IHGCentral West End
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Shelley House Hotel Reviews

The West End
8/10 Good
























































































