
Sydney Hotel Guide - Snapper Island hotels in Sydney, Australia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Snapper Island hotels




1. The Darling at the Star
The Darling at the StarPyrmont, 3.1 km from Snapper Island
Richard
€240
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Cockatoo Island
Cockatoo Island0.8 km from Snapper Island
Shaun
€70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Little Drifter Glebe
Little Drifter Glebe2.8 km from Snapper Island
KATHLEEN
€100
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. The Star Grand Hotel and Residences Sydney
The Star Grand Hotel and Residences SydneyPyrmont, 3.1 km from Snapper Island
kayla
€185
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 3.9 km from Snapper Island
Paul
€289
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 4.2 km from Snapper Island
Mercedes
€612
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Langham, Sydney
The Langham, Sydney3.5 km from Snapper Island
Thi
€249
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites
Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites3.9 km from Snapper Island
James
€113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall4.3 km from Snapper Island
Andrew
€194
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 3.8 km from Snapper Island
NIGEL
€179
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 4.2 km from Snapper Island
Emory
€197
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 3.5 km from Snapper Island
Robin
€140
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 4 km from Snapper Island
Joseph
€181
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 4.1 km from Snapper Island
Chris
€216
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. QT Sydney
QT SydneySydney Central Business District, 4.3 km from Snapper Island
Qun
€191
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Empire Hotel
Empire Hotel3.9 km from Snapper Island
Robert and Jennifer
€117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 3.6 km from Snapper Island
Sophie
€146
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. InterContinental Sydney by IHG
InterContinental Sydney by IHGSydney Central Business District, 4.4 km from Snapper Island
Stephanie
€238
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. SKYE Suites Sydney
SKYE Suites SydneySydney Central Business District, 3.9 km from Snapper Island
Candice
€188
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 4.5 km from Snapper Island
Ajit
€209
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Snapper Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Darling at the Star | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cockatoo Island | 9.2 Wonderful 155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Little Drifter Glebe | 6.6 137 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Star Grand Hotel and Residences Sydney | 9.0 Wonderful 1,440 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,273 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Snapper Island
€111
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
€158
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
€141
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
€118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
€197
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Snapper Island Hotel Reviews
YEHS Hotel Sydney Harbour Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff. Clean hotel. Close to especially convention center business hotel to stay."
The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in every way"
Hyatt Regency Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Great central location"
Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing, staff, amenities, room, view. Lounge."
Novotel Sydney on Darling Harbour
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, friendly staff, room was comfortable and clean"
Oaks Sydney Goldsbrough Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay. Especially convenient for travellers with family."
Native Rose Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Was perfect for 6 of us on a boys weekend"
Terminus Pyrmont
10/10 Excellent
"Really funky old hotel that has been transformed. Really cool vibe and clean accommodation with beautifully renovated rooms. The bar was like stepping back in time and the staff were super friendly and helpful."
Other attractions near Snapper Island
Birkenhead Point Outlet Centre
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
During your trip to Sydney, you can enjoy retail therapy at Birkenhead Point Outlet Centre. Wander the area's waterfront or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Elkington Park
After visiting Elkington Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sydney. Experience the area's entertainment choices and fascinating museums.
Rozelle Collectors Market
During your visit to Sydney, you can enjoy retail therapy at Rozelle Collectors Market. Experience the area's acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices.
Drummoyne Oval
Catch an event at Drummoyne Oval during your trip to Sydney. Amble within the gardens or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Rodd Island
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Rodd Island during your travels in Sydney. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
White Bay Power Station
Enjoy an outing to White Bay Power Station during your stay in Sydney. Make some time to visit the shops while you're in the area.
Greenwich Baths
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Greenwich Baths during your trip to Sydney? Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed theatre scene.
Yurulbin Point
You can find out about the history of Sydney with a trip to Yurulbin Point. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in the area.




































